Czech Republic Tenders - 18 August 2026

57 tenders published in Czech Republic on 18 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 18 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

14399847 External training for R&D project researchers (DA 3.9.4.) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14400326 D6 Knínice - Bošov Deadline16 Nov 2026 14400331 Svoz odpadu pro obce ze Společenství obcí Žďársko Deadline08 Sep 2026 14400333 Dodávka zařízení pro bezpečnostní monitoring technologické sítě ČT, detekci a reakci kybernetických hrozeb 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14400335 Systém pro purifikaci proteinů, DNA, RNA a buněk Deadline21 Sep 2026 14401098 Kanyly Deadline21 Sep 2026 14401108 Security at the Ostrava Zoo Deadline29 Sep 2026 14401118 Framework agreement for the supply of special explosives Deadline01 Oct 2026 14401124 Elektronický systém spisové služby s atestací Deadline21 Aug 2026 14401128 Přeložka komunikace II/611 - Nehvizdy Deadline28 Aug 2026 14401213 GENERÁLNÍ SERVIS TECHNOLOGIE VN A VVN Deadline09 Sep 2026 14401225 Dostavba areálu Domova a Centra aktivity Hodkovice nad Mohelkou Deadline10 Sep 2026 14401234 KoPÚ Branišov na Šumavě a část k. ú. Dobříkov na Šumavě Deadline22 Sep 2026 14401315 PL Šternberk – modernizace žehlicí techniky Deadline15 Sep 2026 14412209 PN Brno – Sanitní a účelové vozidlo Deadline14 Sep 2026 14413891 Repair of local road Jir skova street Deadline01 Sep 2026 14413892 Personal protective equipment for the aviation department Deadline31 Aug 2026 14413898 Ensuring the recovery disposal of illegally placed hazardous waste k u U anka Bansk Bystrica district Deadline01 Sep 2026 14413900 Trailed spreader of industrial fertilizers Deadline23 Aug 2026 14413902 Trailed spreader of industrial fertilizers Deadline23 Aug 2026 14413903 Remedial measures in the forests of the Cooperative of Owners of Non-State Forests of the Sta kov Municipality Deadline19 Aug 2026 14413904 Remedial measures in the forests of the Zboj Land Community Deadline19 Aug 2026 14413905 Filling technology for the production of fermented products and dried dishes Deadline26 Aug 2026 14413908 Automatic slitting line Deadline26 Aug 2026 14413910 Automatic packaging line for meat products Deadline26 Aug 2026 14413916 Technology for processing Istermeat a s Deadline21 Aug 2026 14413920 Autodiel a - non-slip floor treatment Traffic Center Trnavsk cesta 100 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14413921 Quad bike Deadline25 Aug 2026 14413923 Modernization reconstruction of the line for the production of feed mixtures Deadline21 Aug 2026 14413925 Performance of construction supervision activities for the construction entitled Reconstruction of IIIrd class roads repair of road surface and related works within the scope o Deadline25 Aug 2026 14413926 Construction of a fence for the pitches of the GOSiR stadium Deadline02 Sep 2026 14413928 Ensuring the recovery disposal of illegally placed hazardous waste k u Slatinka Zvolensk Slatina village Zvolen district Deadline01 Sep 2026 14413930 Reconstruction of the helicopter landing pad located in Brynek at ul Grabowa 3 plot no 808 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14413935 Reconstruction and thermal modernization of a social and garage building in Brynek at ul Grabowa 3 on plot number 808 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14414054 Preparation of project documentation for the implementation and commissioning of the construction of the Elementary School U Elektry II Deadline15 Sep 2026 14414055 Consumables for information and communication technologies ICT - part 2 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14414101 Rozšíření kapacit datového centra IT4Innovations Deadline16 Nov 2026 14414151 Dodávky ZP – Dodávky umělého močového svěrače adjustabilního Deadline18 Sep 2026 14414306 Parkoviště v areálu ZŠ 5.května, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm – sadové úpravy Deadline16 Nov 2026 14414475 OPST – Konektivita, HW, SW, vybavení středních škol v Ústeckém kraji – SPŠ ÚL, Resslova – Koncové prvky II. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14414552 26-053 Vepřová dušená šunka – pořízení a ochraňování Deadline19 Oct 2026 14414623 Rámcová dohoda - Bunda černá 23 PČR nepromokavá a Expandér do Bundy černé 23 PČR nepromokavé Deadline26 Nov 2026 14414676 Dodávka a implementace systému pro evidenci a management kulturního majetku pro NPÚ Deadline16 Sep 2026 14415344 Technology for thermal and fermentation processing of meat products Deadline26 Aug 2026 14416342 Ls trebo Deadline28 Aug 2026 14416343 Lc soft Deadline28 Aug 2026 14416344 The content of the order is the full-scale repair of the lc surface in a length of 1 095 m with coated aggregate after cleaning the edges and cleaning the surface the entire surf Deadline25 Aug 2026 14416345 So 01 km 0 000 1 810 the subject of the construction is the reconstruction of the existing forest road in km 0 000 1 810 type 2l 4 3 20 as part of the construction of the Deadline28 Aug 2026 14416370 Lc pod buky Deadline28 Aug 2026 14416371 Lc govt Deadline31 Aug 2026 14416372 2026 bituminous road repairs ls150 iii Deadline01 Sep 2026 14416821 Vyhledávací studie pro vodní tok Opavice Deadline21 Sep 2026 14416822 Doplnění čerstvo vzdušného větrání a chlazení učeben ve 3.NP a 4.NP ČNB Plodinové burzy Deadline21 Sep 2026 14416823 Sulfid sodný Deadline31 Aug 2026 14416824 Nádoby na kontaminovaný odpad Deadline21 Sep 2026 14416826 Sečení travního porostu - SSÚD 5, 21 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14416830 PK Kácení stromů a dřevin v PK, okresy PJ, PM a PS Deadline23 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us