Egypt Tenders - 19 September 2021

23 tenders published in Egypt on 19 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Egypt on 19 September 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Egypt?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Egypt and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Egypt.

1263168 Request for registration of suppliers & contractors for water, waste water networks Deadline03 Oct 2021 1263169 Supply of (a) more than 110,000 linear meters of different thickness Deadline24 Mar 2023 1263170 Construction supervision for rehabilitation of Cairo Metro Line 1 Deadline05 Oct 2021 1263171 Supply of Tools and Equipment forPilot Demonstration Project Deadline27 Sep 2021 1263172 Enhance the efficiency of Al-Samayna Western Desert Road Deadline27 Sep 2021 1263173 Removal of an existing fence on the border of the company Deadline20 Sep 2021 1263174 Site coordination & planting of the road linking between the Army Road Deadline29 Sep 2021 1263175 Rehabilitation & revamping of a discharge pipeline Deadline16 Mar 2022 1263176 Pave of streets within El Nozha District Deadline27 Sep 2021 1263177 Completion of El-Shawader Building in Nagaa Hammadi Deadline22 Sep 2021 1263178 Sewage treatment in Genag village with a capacity of 7,000 m3/day Deadline10 Oct 2021 1263179 Replacement and renewal of the covered drainage networks Deadline20 Sep 2021 1263180 Replacement and renewal of the covered drainage networks Deadline20 Sep 2021 1263181 Replacement and renewal of several potable water networks in Edfu Deadline22 Sep 2021 1263182 Supply of 3000 Computer Tablets financed by World Bank Deadline22 Sep 2021 1263183 Rehabilitation, revamp and enhance the efficiency of bridges and entry and exit gates Deadline02 Oct 2021 1263184 Technical assistance for NBE's climate change strategy & ESMS development Deadline30 Sep 2021 1263185 Supply of lighting equipment for the Local Municipality Deadline04 Oct 2021 1263186 Rehabilitation and revamping of Fadel Canal of 6,780 Km length for completion during 2020/2021 & 2021/2022 Deadline23 Mar 2022 1263187 Completion of a housing project in the city including 12 residential buildings comprising 288 housing units Deadline22 Sep 2021 1263188 Supply the annual needs for 2022 of a) 41 printed forms Deadline26 Sep 2021 1263189 Implementing of different infrastructure networks including water Deadline22 Sep 2021 1263190 Supply of medical and industrial gases and UPS devices for the hospital under two contracts Deadline25 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us