Ethiopia Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 1 of 4)

737 tenders published in Ethiopia on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Ethiopia on 3 September 2026, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages.

This is page 1 of 4 for tenders published in Ethiopia on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Ethiopia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Ethiopia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Ethiopia.

14656341 Federal Public Procurement Service: Procurement of Uniforms Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656366 Belayab Cable Manufacturing PLC invites qualified and experienced ERP solution providers to submit proposals for the implementation, customization, training, testing, deployment, a Deadline25 Sep 2026 14656383 Information Network Security Administration INSA procurement of constriction material lot 0011/2019 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656415 Yuuniyeeniin Hojii Gamtaa Qonnaan Bultoota Heexosaa Godina Arsii Aanaa Heexosaa Magaala Itayyaa Gandaa 02 keessatti argamu battirii sooarii caalbaasi ifaa ta'een bitu barbaada cana Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656451 Médecins Sans Frontières Holland (MSF-Netherlands) invites sealed bids from qualified contractors (Category GC/BC-6 and above) for the construction of the Karmardha Hospital wast Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656452 Mekelle University:Construction Maintenance Equipment & Accessories Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656453 በምዕራብ ወለጋ ዞን መነሲቡ ወረዳ መንዲ ዲስትሪክት ሆስፒታል በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት ለሆስፒታሉ የሚያገለግሉ የተ� Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656454 ) ) ) ) ) ) )/)/)/)/)/)/) ) 1/2017 ) ) ) 30/2018 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) () )) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656459 በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የመንግሥት ልማት ድርጅቶች አስተዳደር ባለሥልጣን ከነማ ፋርማሲዎች ድርጅት የጅምላ ንግድ Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656460 በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ገንዘብ ቢሮ የመንግስት ግዥና ንብረት ማስወገድ አገልግሎት ህትመቶች በግልጽ Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656461 / / / / / 2019 / / Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656462 / / / / Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656463 የኢትዮጵያ ማዕድን፣ ኮርፖሬሽን በዋናው መስሪያ ቤት የሚገኝ ለጋራዥ አገልግሎት እስከነቢሮው የሚውል ቦታን በ Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656464 ንስር ማይክሮፋይናንስ ኢንስትቲዩሽን አ.ማ መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል Deadline25 Sep 2026 14656465 ሕብረት ኢንሹራንስ በደንበኞቹ የካሣ ክፍያ ፈጽሞ የተረከባቸሙን ከባድና ቀላል ጉዳት የደረሰባቸውን ተሽከርካ� Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656467 Sidama Bank invites national competitive bids for the supply of Edage Routers, Core Switches, POS Terminals, and a Digital Micro Credit Solution. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656468 The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission, Refugee and Returnee Affairs Department (EOTC-DICAC/RRAD) is seeking qualified suppliers for one (1) 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656469 ) ) )/)/)/) ) ) ) ()) ) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656470 ቦሌ ማተሚያ ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማህበር ልዩ ልዩ ወረቀቶችን የሚያጓጉዙለት የጭነት መኪናዎችን ውል ተፈራርሞ በኮንትራ� Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656471 Moonuclear land Naannoo Oromiyaatti Godina Gujii Aa- naa Annaa Sorraatti Waajjira Maallaqa Aanaa A/A/Sor-raa manneen hojii mootummaa Aanichaa kees-satti Argamaniif bara Baajata 201 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656472 Godina Baalee Bahattii Wajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gololchaa manneen hojii motummaatif bajata bara 2019 tin meshalee dhabbii fi dhumataa wajjiraalee motummaa fi gandootaf calbasiin ifa Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656473 ኤፍ ኤች ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎችና መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች፣ የቢሮ ዕቃና መገልገያዎች ባሉበት ሁ Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656477 ) ) ().)) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656478 East Showa Zone Finance Office: Procurement of Tyre Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656479 Zemen Insurance S.C. invites interested and eligible bidders for the renovation of its head office. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656480 Ethiopian Cooperative Commission፡ Procurement of Tyre 2 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656481 Addis Ababa City Administration Youth and Sports Bureau : Procurement of Uniforms Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656482 Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjiiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejeree Bara Bajaata 2019 Hojii seektarotaa fi B/Gandoota Aanaa keenyaa wing kan oluu Meeshaalee dorgomsiisee bituu barbaada. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656483 Reach for Change Ethiopia is seeking qualified production companies or individual consultants to produce four high-quality mini documentaries profiling selected Cohort III EdTech F Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656484 Biiroo Maallaqaa Oromiyaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Jimmaa Raaree male haalee sekteroota Aanaa keenyaaf tajaajilu male haalee dorgomsiisee bitu barbaada. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656485 አቃቂ ቤዚክ ሜታልስ ኢንዱስትሪ በጥበቃ አገልግሎት ዘርፍ የተሰማሩ ድርጅቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለአንድ Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656486 ፐብሊክ ሠርቪስ ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ኦሪጂናል የመኪና መለዋወጫ እቃዎች እና ሌሎች አገልግሎት በግልጽ ጨረ Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656489 AAU - College of Health Sciences and Black lion Hospital , Addis Ababa University : Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656490 የውሃ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ለአሰሪዎችና ለሰራተኞች የመድህን ዋስትና አገልግሎት ግዥ በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ህጋዊ ከ Deadline19 Sep 2026 14656491 The Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC) invites national competitive bids for the supply of various stationery, cleaning materials, vehicle tires, and batteries. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656492 የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ምርጫ ቦርድ ለ7ኛው ሃገራዊ ምርጫ ቀሪና ድጋሚ ምርጫ ለማስፈፀም ስልጠና እና የኦፕሬሽን ቁሳ Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656493 ) ) )/) ) )/) ) 2019 )/) ) )- ) ) (furniture's)) ) ) ) ) ) (stationaries)) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656494 HELVE Swiss Intercooperation would like to invite contractors for irrigation canal Maintenance and extension work at Waghimra Zone four woreda for ARCS project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656496 Ethiopian Enterprise Development: Procurement of Construction Supervision Consultancy Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656497 R&D Group, in partnership with Hybrid Designs under the Mastercard Foundation's Entrepreneurship in the Digital and Gig Economy (EDGE) Program, invites qualified technology firms t Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656498 Livestock Development Institute Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants-Lot-2019 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656503 Ethswitch Share Company invites eligible bidders for the procurement of warranty renewal and OEM support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) switches. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656504 / 04 / / 2019 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656505 KIRKO SUB CITY PUBLIC SERVICE AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE Procurement of Transportation and Logistics Service Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656506 M/M/O/M/Bishooftuutti M/M/A/K/M/ Calalagaa mana jireenyaa fii mana gamoo abbaa darbii tokkoo gurguruu barbada a Deadline24 Sep 2026 14656507 ሜልባ ፕሪንቲንግ፣ ፐብሊሺንግና ፓኬጂንግ አ.ማ. በብሄራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለህትመት ማሽን የ� Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656508 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Sh/Lixaatti Waajjrri Mallaqaa Aanaa Calliyaa Bara Bajataa 2019 tiif kan oolu Meeshaalee Uffata Seeraa, Meeshaalee Barreessaa, Meeshaalee Qulqullin Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656509 Adama Science and Technology University Lot 20:- Procurement of Printing Service (2019) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656510 Norwegian Church Aid invites eligible bidders for consultancy service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656511 / / / Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656512 / / / Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656513 የቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ Deadline30 Sep 2026 14656514 Hibir Construction Corporation now invites eligible bidders to submit sealed bids for providing the necessary laboratory, material and equipment for the Construction Works of Link Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656521 / / / 2 Deadline10 Oct 2026 14656522 የኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ከጨረታ ሰነዱ ጋር በተያያዘው መስፈርት መሠረት ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656523 / / / Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656524 ) ) ) )/) ) 2019 ) ) ) ) ) ) (Procurement of Supply of Complete Multi-Centrifugal Surface Pumps with Motor) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656525 Naannoo Oromiyaatti Godina Booranaa Baha Waajjirri Maallaqaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Nageellee Booranaa mootummaa Seekteera Magaalichaa keessatti argaamanif Meeshaalee wal-dorgomsisee Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656526 Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Shawaa Kaabaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Giraar Jaarsoo sektaroota aanaa keessa jiraniif baajataa Bara 2019 Meeshaa bituu barbaada Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656527 3 / / 01/2019 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656528 Godina Horroo Guduruu Wallaggaatti Waajjira Maallaqaa Bul/Magaala Shaambuu male haalee barreeffamaa, male haalee qulqullinaa, male haalee biiroo keessaa, electronixii, farniicharoo Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656529 Bule Hora University: Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656530 ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የካሣ ክፍያ ፈፅሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎችና የተለወጡ የተሽከርካሪ አካላትን እን Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656531 86 Deadline20 Oct 2026 14656536 Solidarities International is inviting offers from experienced companies for the supply and delivery of hand pumps, supplies, and spare parts under a framework agreement to support Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656537 Bees for Development Ethiopia (BfDE) invites eligible suppliers to submit sealed financial proposals for the supply and delivery of beekeeping equipment, electronics, and stationer Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656538 Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Lebanon Jaawwii hojii sektaroota Aanaa bara 2019 wing kan oolu Meeshaalee dorgomsiisee bittuu barbaada. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656539 2010 /Toyota Double cabin Pick Up Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656540 The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) invites eligible bidders to procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656541 Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Shaggar Kutaa Magaalaa Malkaa Noonnootti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Malkaa Gafarsaa male haalee sekteroota aanaaf tajaajilu male haalee dhumataa fi dhaabbii biir Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656545 Mana Murtii Aanaa Walisoo mana jireenyaa gurguruu barbadaa Deadline03 Oct 2026 14656546 Wajjiiri Mallaqaa Godina Shawaa Kaabaa Seektaroota Godinichaa jalaa jiraniif bara 2019 Male haalee bittuu barbaada. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656547 Houses of Peoples Representative Procurement of Security Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656552 Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) invites eligible and reputable bidders to submit sealed bids for the purchase of the various items and services. Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656553 China Civil Engineering Construction Corporation (CCECC) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the provision of Geotechnical and Geophysical Investigation Ser Deadline21 Sep 2026 14656555 Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magalaa Calalaqaa mana jireenyaa gurguruu barbadaa Deadline03 Oct 2026 14656556 / / / 10000/ 50 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656557 Waajjiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejersa Lafoo Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanaya Keessa jiraniif Meeshaalee tajaajila adda addatiif olan dorgomsisee bitu barbaada Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656558 በአዲስ አበባ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የሰፈረ ሰላም ካምፖስ የጨረታ መዝጊያ እና መክፈቻ ቀን ማስተካከያ አውጥቷል Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656559 Addis Ababa City Administration youth and sport Bureau Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656560 ብራና ማተሚያ ድርጅት የተለያዩ የህትመት ጥሬ እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656561 Dire Dawa University: Procurement of Electronic Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656562 / / / Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656563 WaterAid Ethiopia (WAE) invites eligible and qualified consultancy firms to submit bids for the Consultancy service for the development of a costed WASH plan in South Achefer Wored Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656564 01 2019 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656565 Naannoo Oroomiyaa Godina Shawaa Kaabaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Muloo manneen hojii mootummaa Aanichaa keessatti argamaniph Meeshaalee Wal-dorgomsiifnee bitu barbada a Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656566 / / / Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656567 CST Ethiopia seeks to document learning, generate evidence, and contribute to wider discussions on locally led development and sustainable community resilience Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656568 / / / Deadline23 Sep 2026 14656569 Waliya Capital Goods Finance Business Share Company (WCGFB) is inviting sealed bids for the procurement of various medical equipment for lease clients located in Gondar town, Amhar Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656570 የንግድ ቤት እና የቤት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Deadline16 Oct 2026 14656571 የሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የድጋፍ ማስተባበሪያና አደጋ ሥጋት ሥራ አመራር ኮሚሽን የእንስሳት ክሊኒክ � Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656572 / / / Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656573 Aluminum Profile With All Accessories( LIZ Profile,Angle Connecter, Hinge, Z-Gasket--- Etc,Sink With All Accessories (50x120 &50×150), Heavy And Light Vehicles Tires Different Typ Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656574 MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices (MSIE-RC) invites eligible and qualified construction contractors to submit sealed Technical and Financial Proposals for the Proposed Renovation a Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656575 The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture invites sealed bids for the construction of a G+4 office building. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656576 የኢሉ ወረዳ ፍርድ ቤት ለመስሪያ ቤቱ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎችን፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክ Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656577 / 04 / Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656578 Goba Referral Hospital , Madda Walabu University :MWU / / 2019-1 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656579 ) ) ) ).). (ELICO) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656580 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Oromia Regional Office invites eligible and qualified contractors of category of GC-6, BC-6 and above who have trade license and registration certif Deadline05 Sep 2026 14656581 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656582 መክሊት ማይክሮፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ.ማ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ በሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል Deadline30 Sep 2026 14656583 2 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656584 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) () )) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656585 Godina Boorana Bahaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Dhaas Waajjiroota Aanaa Dhaasiifi Bulchiinsa Magaalotaa Anaa Dhaas jalaa jiraniifi bara baajataa 2019fi Meeshalee dhumoofi dhaabbi Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656586 The Oromia Water and Energy Bureau, the Implementing Agency, now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for Web Water Supply Route: Civil Works Construction with installation of Deadline25 Sep 2026 14656589 በኦሮሚያ ክልል አርሲ ዞን የጮሌ ወረዳ ቴክኒክና ሙያ ማሰልጠኛ ኮሌጅ መሣሪያዎች የፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የህን� Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656590 ) ) ) (OBM Construction Enterprise) ) ) ) (Head Office) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656591 The Amhara National Regional State Water & Energy Bureau invites sealed bids for the supply of solar panels, panel supports, inverters, cables, and other accessories for five Rural Deadline04 Sep 2026 14656595 ኦሞ ባንክ አ.ማ. ወራቤ ዲስትሪክት በዋስትና የያዘውን ንብረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ይሽጣል Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656596 የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ደቡብ ምዕራብ አዲስ አበባ ዲስትሪክት የእርሻ መሳሪያ ባለበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ � Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656597 በኢትዮጵያ ኦርቶዶክስ ተዋሕዶ ቤተክርስቲያን የንግድ ቤት ኪራይና የተለያዩ ለግንባታ የሚሆኑ ዕቃዎች የጨረታ Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656598 Debark University: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656599 የድርጅት ቤት ሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Deadline03 Sep 2026 14656600 Ethiopian Statistics Service: Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14657176 / 2019 GC 5 RC 5 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657341 በባሌ ዞን ሮቤ ከተማ የአዶሼ ወለሼ ክፍለ ከተማ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ ቋሚና አላቂ እቃዎች፣ የ� Deadline10 Sep 2026 14657769 Addis Ababa City Administration Youth and Sport Bureau: Procurement of Awarding Materials Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657772 በአዊ ብሔረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የቻግኒ የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ሆስፒታል መድሀኒት አመታዊ ውል በመያዝ ለመግዛት እ� Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657773 Center Of Excelence For Engineering(CEE), Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute: Procurement of Security Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657775 Ease Engineering PLC is inviting qualified catering service providers to submit quotations for the provision of daily lunch catering services for approximately 45-50 people. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14657776 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Mooyyalee Meeshaalee Dhumeeyyii Biiroo Keessaa,dorgomsiisuun bituu barbaada. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657777 በደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ከልል መንግሥት በጌዴኦ ዞን የገደብ ወረዳ ፋይናንስና ፕላን ጽ/ቤት አላቂ የቢሮ ዕቃዎችን፣ የ Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657778 Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Research and Studies Consultancy Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657841 3 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657843 DMC Construction PLC invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified firms for the provision of geotechnical investigation and laboratory testing for one bridge under the Arabsa-3 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657844 The Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition (GAIN) is seeking an individual consultant to provide technical assistance for implementing and strengthening workplace-based retail food Deadline22 Sep 2026 14657845 ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎችና የተለወጡ የተሽከርካሪ አካላትን እንዲሁም ሌሎች ንብረቶችን ባሉበት � Deadline04 Sep 2026 14657846 Armauer Hansen Research Institute: Procurement of Hotel Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657847 Godina Kibba Lixaa Shawaatti Kolleejjii BLTO Ammayyaa bara baajata 2019 caalbasii Bittaa male haawalini dorgomsis bitu barbaada. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14657848 The Shaggar Institute of Technology (SIT) invites eligible bidders for the supply and installation of workshop and laboratory equipment for the Electrical & Electronics, General Me Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657849 / / / / Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657850 Salale University:Procurement of Educational Materials Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657896 / / / Deadline05 Sep 2026 14658149 / 06 / 2019 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14658150 / / 1- - - / Deadline04 Sep 2026 14658151 Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Shawaa Lixaa Aanaa Ilfataattii Waajirri Mallaqaa Meeshaalee adda addaa,bituu barbaada. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658164 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ()) ) ) ) ) (Fire Extinguishers, Refill/maintenance services) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658165 The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) invites legally registered companies to provide Hotel and Transportation Services under a Fram Deadline23 Sep 2026 14658167 The Clinton Health Access Initiative (CHAI) Ethiopia, in partnership with the Ministry of Health and the Korean Organization for International Health (KOFIH), invites bids for the Deadline22 Sep 2026 14658168 Development Expertise Center (DEC) is inviting bids for the procurement of a motorcycle to support the Structured Pedagogy for Enhanced Learning and Life (SPELL) project, which is Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658171 ) ) ) ) ) ) (OSSREA) ) ) ) ) (AECID) ) ) ) ) ) ) 20 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14658175 የአማራ ምርጥ ዘር ኢንተርፕራይዝ የተለያዩ አገልግሎቶች ግዥ፣ የተለያዩ እቃዎች ግዥ እና ያገለገሉ እቃዎችን � Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658176 . . . .... 2018 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658177 Heineken Breweries S.C. is seeking expressions of interest to identify and shortlist potential Travel Agency service providers. Deadline12 Sep 2026 14658178 ሐበሻ ሲሚንቶ አ.ማ. በዋናው መስሪያ ቤት ሲጠቀምባቸው የነበሩ በመጠኑ ያገለገሉ ተሽርካሪዎች እንዲሁም ሞተር ሳ Deadline18 Sep 2026 14658179 / / 6000 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14658180 Dorcas Aid Ethiopia (DAE) is seeking quotations for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and user training of four (4) 3-inch solar-powered irrigation pumps and acces Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658181 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) 20,000 () ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658182 Niyat Consultancy PLC is seeking eligible and experienced Sales Agencies or Firms to provide outsourced sales services for its technology products and consultancy services across t Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658185 ገነቴ ኮንስትራክሽን ኢንተርፕራይዝ በባሕር ዳር ከተማ ፈለገሂወት ሪፈራል ሆስፒታል ህንጻ ጥገና ሥራ የሚውል � Deadline12 Sep 2026 14658186 ብራዘር ትሬዲንግ የሥራ ሂደቶችን ለማሻሻል፣ የመረጃ አያያዝን ለማዘመን እና የዲጂታል አገልግሎቶችን ለማጠና� Deadline05 Sep 2026 14658187 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) (Testing and Commissioning) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658190 Ethiopian Civil Aviation Authority: Procurement of Hotel Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658339 House of Federation Procurement of Sanitary Items Deadline03 Sep 2026 14658877 Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites eligible bidders for the procurement of Sawmill Subsidiary Machines, including Teeth Setting Machines for Circular Sawblades an Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658878 ኢትዮ ኢንጂነሪንግ ግሩፕ ያገለገሉ ልዩ ልዩ ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታና ቦታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል Deadline05 Sep 2026 14658879 Ambo Farmers' Cooperative Union is seeking qualified and experienced consulting firms to conduct a comprehensive feasibility study for the establishment of a maize processing facto Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658880 The Siltie Zone Finance Department is inviting sealed bids for the construction of the Menahariya small town phase 2 water supply project. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658881 በደቡብ ጎንደር አስተዳደር ዞን የወረታ ጤና አጠባበቅ ጣቢያ በጤና ጣቢያው በ2019 ዓ/ም የበጀት ዘመን ጀኔሬተር በ� Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658882 Plan International Ethiopia invites eligible contractors (GC-6/BC-5 and above) for the full outsource construction of classroom blocks, VIP latrines, administration blocks, and Men Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658883 Walia Cork Factory P.L.C. invites eligible and qualified bidders for the purchase of raw materials, specifically non-printed, uncoated, and unprinted tin free steel sheets. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658884 CIFA ETS, under the ‘SECOND LIFE’ project funded by the Italian Agency for Development Cooperation (AICS), is seeking consultancy services for technical assessment, accessibili Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658890 Bulchiinsa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Harargee Lixaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa A/Xuulloo Baajata bara 2019 tajaajila Meeshaa isteeshinarii, electronixii fi farnichariif kan oolu caalbaas Deadline10 Sep 2026 14658891 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Coomman Guduruu bara baajata 2019tiif male haalee seektaroota aanaaf kan oolu male haalee barreessaa, male haalee quiqullinaa, male haalee elektironiksii, Deadline21 Sep 2026 14658892 Godina Arsii Lixaatti Waajjiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Shaashamannee Sektaroota Aanaa Keessattii argamaniif Bara Baajataa 2019 Caal-baasi Marsaa 1ffaa Baseee Bu'uura Tarree armaan gadii jir Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658893 የሀላባ ዞን ቁሊቶ ማረሚያ ተቋም ለህግ ታራሚዎች ቀለብ አገልግሎት የሚውል የእህል አቅርቦቶች በየወሩ ለሚያቀ� Deadline05 Sep 2026 14658895 በኢሉአባቦራ ዞን የዳሪሙ ሆስፒታል የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658896 Bishoftu Town Water Supply and Sewerage Enterprise is inviting eligible bidders for the supply of men's and women's suit clothing, including dresses, shoes, shirts, socks, ties, an Deadline04 Sep 2026 14658900 Oromia Development Association (ODA) invites eligible bidders for the supply and installation of tempered glass partition walls, tempered glass doors, and frosted stickers to conve Deadline03 Sep 2026 14659694 For District Finance Office Roads in the District Government Sectors Items for other services Staff Legal Clothes, Stationery, Cleaning Materials, Electronics, Furniture and Miscel Deadline03 Sep 2026 14659735 በሸገር ከተማ አስተዳደር ገላን ክፍለ ከተማ የሚገኘው የግንባታ ንብረት ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659736 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Deadline24 Sep 2026 14659741 በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ኢንቨስትመንት ኮሚሽን የግዢ ንብረት አስተዳደርና ጠቅላላ አገልግሎት ዳይሬክ� Deadline03 Sep 2026 14668176 Procurement of Tyre Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668177 Procurement of car decor01/19 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668178 Procurement of Construction Materials Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668179 Key Request Tri-circle or similar 264 Number (BiT- Registrar) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668180 Procurement of Stationery Materials Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668181 Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668182 Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668183 Procurement of Spare Parts Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668184 Procurement of Hotel Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668185 Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668186 Procurement of Stationery Materials Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668187 Procurement of Construction Materials Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668188 Procurement of Spare Parts Deadline07 Sep 2026 14668189 Procurement of Tyre Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668190 Procurement of Spare Parts Deadline07 Sep 2026 14668191 Procurement of Toner Deadline07 Sep 2026 14668192 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14668193 Purchase of ICT Equipment Maintenance for Heavy-Duty Photocopiers, Printers, scanners, & preventive Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668194 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14668195 Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668196 Procurement of Food and Beverages Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668197 Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668198 Body Shop For-P.No-3A-52233/3B32460-SR.No-300990 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668199 Procurement of Construction Materials Deadline04 Sep 2026 14668200 Procurement of Toner Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us