Finland Tenders - 31 August 2026

59 tenders published in Finland on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Finland on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Finland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Finland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Finland.

14590868 Operations management system as a SaaS service, Joensuu Ellin Kodit Oy Deadline30 Sep 2026 14590872 Purchase invoice posting and routing solution utilizing artificial intelligence (Al-posting service) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14590939 TP27/26EU Gastroenterologian endoskooppien palvelusopimus Deadline09 Oct 2026 14590960 TP25/26EU Silmäkirurginen takaosalaite Deadline06 Oct 2026 14591260 Joukkoliikenteen hankinta 2/2026 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14591275 Tka7 ratakuorma-autojen täyskorjaukset Deadline08 Sep 2026 14591393 ERILLISALUEIDEN KIINTEISTÖNHOITO 2027-2028 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591458 Kokonaisurakka, peruskorjaus, Helsinki, Heka Itäkeskus Asiakkaankatu 4 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591524 Moodle LMS Saas Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591549 Hydrodynamic cavitation unit Deadline10 Sep 2026 14591786 Radanpidon turvallisuusohjeet TURO konsultti- ja fasilitointipalvelut Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591798 Matkustajasilta- ja satamapalvelut matkustajasatamissa Deadline11 Sep 2026 14591919 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: AI & Data Factory - Expert Services for AI and Data Development, Governance and Continuous Operations Deadline26 Nov 2026 14592013 Ulkoisen liikennetiedon hankinta - 2026-2032 (DPS) Deadline31 Aug 2032 14592015 Keski-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue Soiten ateriakuljetuksia Kokkolan kantakaupungin alueella Deadline05 Oct 2026 14592046 Pyöräalusteinen kaivinkone / Pohjois-Karjalan koulutuskuntayhtymä, Riveria Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592090 Global Employer of Record (EoR) Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592109 Global Employer of Record (EoR) Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592113 Market dialogue: IFC file-based software Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592283 3 kpl täyssähköinen lakaisuajoneuvo Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592355 VANTAAN KAUPUNGIN SILTOJEN HOITOURAKKA 2027 - 2029 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592383 Verisuonikirurgiset laitteet ja tarvikkeet 2026-2032 DPS Deadline05 Sep 2032 14592465 Senaatti-konsernin lukitusjärjestelmät ja -laitteet palveluineen Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592485 Varsinais-Suomen hyvinvointialueen puheterapiapalvelut Deadline31 Dec 2040 14592504 Psykososiaalisten menetelmäkoulutusten hankinta Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592585 Puhtauspalvelu Jyväskylän koulutuskuntayhtymä Gradian toimipisteisiin Deadline02 Oct 2026 14592609 Osallistumisilmoitus 710230 Myllypuron välinehuolto KSL Hankintaosio 1 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592644 KVR-urakka, TVT Pääskysillankatu 4 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14592702 Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592774 Väestötutkimuspalvelun hankinta Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592793 Koulu- ja askartelutarvikkeet Deadline11 Sep 2026 14592806 Tuetun asumisen palvelut Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592813 Laboratoriotarvikkeet, -kemikaalit ja -laitteet 2023-2027 (DPS) Deadline30 Dec 2029 14592847 Esitystekniikka palveluineen 2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14592860 Leverans av skogsflis Deadline02 Oct 2026 14594627 Jäänpoistopalvelut Suomen ilmavoimien kuljetuskonekalustolle Utin jääkärirykmentissä EFUT 2027-2031 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14594638 Konesali-infrastruktuurilaitteet 2026 (00737) Deadline30 Sep 2030 14594701 Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden korjausrakentamisen asiantuntijapalvelut Deadline16 Sep 2026 14595212 Sörnäisten metroaseman perusparannus PJU-hankinta Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595213 Mikkelin tuomiokirkkoseurakunnan vartiointipalvelut Deadline21 Sep 2026 14595248 Tietoliikenneratkaisun hankinta Deadline12 Oct 2026 14595749 Valtion lasku- ja hankintasanomien välityspalvelut Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595854 Diffuusiokapasiteetti/Spirometrialaitteistot Deadline04 Oct 2026 14595905 TIETOPYYNTÖ Ikääntyneiden ympärivuorokautinen palveluasuminen, Keski-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue Deadline29 Nov 2026 14604163 KTE96/26 Hall Pro sahanterät Deadline29 Nov 2026 14605597 Yritys-, omistaja- ja compliance-tietopalvelukokonaisuuden kokonaishankinta Deadline29 Nov 2026 14605603 Radiologian erikoislääkärin tuottamat ultraäänitutkimukset ja lausunnot Deadline25 Sep 2026 14605845 Holter-palveluiden hankinta Deadline18 Oct 2026 14605852 Koulukuljetukset Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606553 Rails for track laying 2027 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14606861 Fast 3D live cell imaging microscope Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606875 Pyöräalusteinen kaivinkone / Pohjois-Karjalan koulutuskuntayhtymä, Riveria (uudelleenkilpailutus) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606877 Ikäihmisten asumispalvelujen hankinta, osallistumispyyntö Deadline29 Nov 2030 14606894 Mustankorkea Oy:n jätekeskuksen hoitourakka Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606967 Lähellä-lehden paino-, postitus- ja jakelupalvelu Deadline05 Oct 2026 14606976 Metrokiskojen ylläpitohiontalaite Deadline02 Oct 2026 14609740 Kemijarven kaupunki - Vakuutusturvan hankinta Deadline30 Sep 2026 14609751 Varsinais-Suomen hyvinvointialueen toimintaterapiapalvelut Deadline31 Dec 2040 14609799 MARKET SURVEY NOTICE: Automated multi-channel gas sampling and flow-control system with integrated calibration functionality for stable carbon isotope gas analysis Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us