Georgia Tenders - 15 May 2019

14 tenders published in Georgia on 15 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 15 May 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

324910 Village Bari on Oni Municipality, Prospective Arrangement of Multi-Road Access Road Planning (from PK-00 to PK-67) -Building. Deadline24 May 2019 324925 Purchase of design and expenditure record documentation on 1500 customers for arrangement of drinking water system in the villages of Gardabani Municipality: Zemo Teleti, Kvemo Tel Deadline28 May 2019 324926 Purchase of concrete. Deadline24 May 2019 324929 Street Asphalt to streets in Ninotsminda Deadline03 Jun 2019 324946 State procurement of arrangement of children's playgrounds in the courtyards of the N190 and Imedi Saburtalo children's kindergarten yards for rehabilitation of yards. Deadline20 May 2019 324949 Supervisory services on construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than 50 000 GEL to be implemented in Tsalka municipality for 2019-2020, as well as supervisory se Deadline07 Jun 2019 324953 Street On the territory of Krtsanisi district in Tbilisi, State procurement of capital repair works of Volsky Street (Krtsanisi Villa Residence to the Church). Deadline03 Jun 2019 325049 State procurement of magnetic cards and card printer printer Deadline22 May 2019 325248 Rehabilitation of the road from Atskuri street (Kachinski street to Kaspi street) Deadline03 Jun 2019 325250 State procurement of restoration works throughout Tbilisi and restoration of damaged infrastructural facilities Deadline03 Jun 2019 325548 Computer accessories Deadline24 May 2019 325557 Purchase of tablet computers (tablets) and accessories. Deadline24 May 2019 325657 Various kinds of computer equipment and accessories Deadline20 May 2019 325858 In Ozurgeti, Chanturia str. State procurement of rehabilitation works of the historical museum building located on N1. Deadline05 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us