Georgia Tenders - 27 July 2020

32 tenders published in Georgia on 27 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 July 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

475761 Tactical glove Deadline04 Aug 2020 475762 Object of purchase - tactical sand goggles; Deadline04 Aug 2020 475763 Object of purchase: tactical glasses; Deadline04 Aug 2020 475885 Within the framework of "TB Management" state programs Deadline03 Aug 2020 475933 The City of Albany Police Department is seeking a firm price one-year contract to provide Bulletproof Vests for the Albany Police Department Officers Deadline24 Aug 2020 475962 Object of purchase - tactical sand goggles; Deadline04 Aug 2020 475964 Tactical glove Deadline04 Aug 2020 476131 Procurement of anthelmintic (anthelmintic) agents for dogs under the LEPL Revenue Service. Deadline04 Aug 2020 476145 State Procurement of Disinfectant Solution for Disinfection Corridor by LEPL Maritime Transport Agency Deadline03 Aug 2020 476146 Purchase of women's hygienic diapers Deadline03 Aug 2020 476166 Purchase of ultrasound for the Center of Clinical Skills of the Faculty of Medicine Deadline05 Aug 2020 476168 Purchase of medical pads and medical gloves Deadline07 Aug 2020 476170 navigation equipment Deadline03 Aug 2020 476216 State Procurement of Disinfectant Solution for Disinfection Corridor by LEPL Maritime Transport Agency Deadline03 Aug 2020 476253 Procurement of Laptops Deadline06 Aug 2020 476257 Purchase of Server Deadline10 Aug 2020 476396 Consumables compatible with Datacard CP80 PluS model printer (hologram tape, lamination tape, colored ribbon). Deadline03 Aug 2020 476445 Procurement of Powerful Laptop, External Hard Drive and Presenter Deadline03 Aug 2020 476447 Procurement of Security Licenses Deadline04 Aug 2020 476448 Procurement of a License to Support the System of Recording Telephone Conversations Deadline04 Aug 2020 476449 Procurement of Email security system. Deadline03 Aug 2020 476451 Purchase of 1 piece of storage array (storage) Deadline31 Jul 2020 476452 Purchase of 3 Desktop Computers (Type-all-in-one Pc) Deadline31 Jul 2020 476454 Procurement of laptops Deadline03 Aug 2020 476455 Procurement of Next Generation Firewall Brand Mauer Deadline03 Aug 2020 476511 Assessment Tools for new learning environments in higher education institutions Deadline31 Jul 2020 476560 Liquid Soap Deadline31 Jul 2020 476562 State Procurement of 2 microscopes for the program to be implemented by Ilia Tsinamdzgvrishvili College Deadline31 Jul 2020 476563 Purchase of high voltage tank compatible with stationary X-ray machine (HR-1500RF), with accompanying service (installation) Deadline04 Aug 2020 476566 Purchase of cameras within the framework of the project Deadline31 Jul 2020 476570 Natural gas meter in G4T set (rubber gaskets, adapter, filter) Deadline31 Jul 2020 476759 Disinfectant solutions Deadline03 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us