Georgia Tenders - 14 August 2020

48 tenders published in Georgia on 14 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 14 August 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

496000 Procurement of Computer accessories. Deadline21 Aug 2020 496168 Procurement of pool arrangement works within the administrative boundaries of A (A) IP Construction College "Construct 2". Deadline21 Aug 2020 496171 Renovation of Chanchkhalo public school building Deadline21 Aug 2020 496175 The village. Rehabilitation of multifunctional gym in Mukhrani. Deadline31 Aug 2020 496176 State Procurement for Preparation of Measurement Drawing of the Administrative Building Owned by Gardabani Thermal Station 2 Ltd in Gardabani Deadline18 Aug 2020 496177 Capital repair and reconstruction of the inner yard of the 4th building of Gori State Teaching University (Gori, Agmashenebeli # 124). Deadline21 Aug 2020 496178 Village of Sighnaghi Municipality, Kv. Construction work on the toilet of Machkhani Public School yard Deadline21 Aug 2020 496350 Procurement of roof rehabilitation works of the administrative building of Samtredia Municipality. Deadline21 Aug 2020 496479 Rapid Response Project against COVID-19 Deadline31 Aug 2020 496480 Rehabilitation works of the bathrooms of the old school in the village of Dzveli Anagi, Sighnaghi Municipality. Deadline24 Aug 2020 496742 Rehabilitation works of G-49 distributor of Zemo Alazani irrigation system Deadline01 Sep 2020 496747 Rehabilitation works of the overpass located at the 12th km turn of Kakheti Highway in Tbilisi. Deadline01 Sep 2020 496768 Rehabilitation of internal roads of villages damaged Deadline24 Aug 2020 496772 State Procurement of Renovation Works Deadline21 Aug 2020 496775 Procurement of repair of the pit on the territory of Khashuri Municipality and rehabilitation of the 12th lane of Gagarin and the section of 9 April Street in the city of Khashuri Deadline21 Aug 2020 496776 Rehabilitation works of G-49 distributor of Zemo Alazani irrigation system in Telavi municipality. Deadline01 Sep 2020 496777 The village. Rehabilitation of a kindergarten in Odzisi. Deadline21 Aug 2020 496781 Village of Mtskheta Municipality. In Nichbisi, design of project-expenditure documentation for internal road surface rehabilitation Deadline21 Aug 2020 496800 Village of Lagodekhi Municipality. Procurement of artificial mini-stadium and sports infrastructure arrangement works in Chiauri Deadline24 Aug 2020 496807 Village of Lagodekhi Municipality. In Zemo Nashovari and the village. Arranging sports infrastructure in Svideba. Deadline24 Aug 2020 496808 Village of Mtskheta Municipality Deadline21 Aug 2020 496809 Rehabilitation works of the roof of the terrace Deadline21 Aug 2020 496813 In Kutaisi, A. The first lane of Chekhov Street and the first lane and L. Rehabilitation of the first dead end of Asatiani Street. Deadline21 Aug 2020 496815 Roofing of four residential buildings in the villages of Krtsanisi and the village of Teleti Deadline01 Sep 2020 496824 Roofing of six residential buildings located in Gardabani Deadline31 Aug 2020 496827 local roads, shore protection and / or embankment structures Deadline24 Aug 2020 496837 Construction of a toilet of Ternal Primary School Deadline21 Aug 2020 496841 Purchase of M-500 mark cement Deadline18 Aug 2020 496863 Under the Rural Support Program Deadline31 Aug 2020 496878 Procurement of cleaning / restoration works of damaged internal rural / local roads in Kharagauli Municipality administrative units. Deadline21 Aug 2020 496885 Ninotsminda Municipality st. Ninotsminda (Teriani St. N 13) (JSC № 65.12.34.270) № State Procurement for Public School Rehabilitation. Deadline14 Sep 2020 496888 Procurement of network components, devices and accessories Deadline21 Aug 2020 496890 DOCUMENT ARCHIVING AND DIGITIZATION SERVICES Deadline19 Aug 2020 496891 REQUEST FOR PRICE INFORMATION (VIDEO CARD GEFORCE GT 730, OUTPUTS - DVI, HDMI; MEMORY SIZE - 2 GB; BUS INTERFACE Deadline19 Aug 2020 496892 Software development for security Deadline24 Aug 2020 496900 Procurement of construction and installation works of Mestia N1 Kindergarten for the need of unification of NNLE Mestia preschool institutions Deadline24 Aug 2020 496913 School yard landscaping work Deadline24 Aug 2020 496916 Reconstruction / restoration of a warehouse building (hanger) in the yard of the Georgian National Agency for Standards and Metrology. Deadline24 Aug 2020 496925 Delivery of drinking water to the villages and mountains in the framework Deadline01 Sep 2020 496926 Rehabilitation works of water system and head building in Chokhatauri municipality, in the village of Khidistavi. Deadline01 Sep 2020 496942 Rehabilitation of damaged drainage canal on Dadiani Street in Saeliao district of Martvili Deadline24 Aug 2020 496971 Purchase, installation and rehabilitation of attractions for the yards of multi-storey houses in Batumi Deadline31 Aug 2020 497094 Arranging outdoor lighting in the Red Land settlement in the village of Feria as part of the Rural Support Program Deadline21 Aug 2020 497122 Purchase of hard drives Deadline20 Aug 2020 497143 Services in drafting technical documents Deadline14 Sep 2020 497150 Within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality Deadline01 Sep 2020 497456 Self-governing Entity Sachkhere Municipality Deadline31 Aug 2020 498003 Procurement of arrangement of river bed piles on Mestiakhevi in ​​Mestia Municipality. Deadline31 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us