Georgia Tenders - 6 January 2021

124 tenders published in Georgia on 6 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 January 2021, across industries like Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

725256 Roll of self-adhesive label compatible with barcode printer (Zebra GC420t). Deadline18 Jan 2021 725556 State procurement of smoke extraction, fire alarm, sounding, arrangement of mekhamrid and technical supervision services of the sports complex in the city of Batumi, Leonidze Stree Deadline20 Jan 2021 725584 Fire extinguishers and fire stand. Deadline18 Jan 2021 726760 Rehabilitation of the facade and roof of the residential building at 51 Rustaveli St. in Borjomi, Rehabilitation of the facade of the residential building at 51a and 53 Rustavel Deadline22 Jan 2021 726761 Procurement of rehabilitation works of Sagarejo preschool institution. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726768 Procurement of rehabilitation works of Sagarejo preschool institution. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726774 Rehabilitation of the access road to the cemetery in the village of Badiauri, Sagarejo Municipality, and procurement of asphalt works for the access road to the existing preschool Deadline22 Jan 2021 726776 Village of Ninotsminda Municipality. Asphalting of Didi Khanchali-Katnatu road. Deadline27 Jan 2021 726788 Sighnaghi Municipality st. Rehabilitation of Sarajishvili Street in Tsnori Deadline22 Jan 2021 726789 Sighnaghi Municipality st. Rehabilitation of Baratashvili Street in Tsnori Deadline22 Jan 2021 726790 Sighnaghi municipality st. Rehabilitation of Vazha Mosulishvili Street in Tsnori Deadline22 Jan 2021 726791 Sighnaghi Municipality st. Rehabilitation of Akhmeteli street in Tsnori Deadline22 Jan 2021 726819 Rehabilitation of King Tamar, Erekle II, Rustaveli, Tabidze streets and the surrounding area in Aspindza. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726820 Procurement of reconstruction of a kindergarten in the village of Kodistskaro (Zemo Rene), Kaspi Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2021 726821 Internal local road rehabilitation works in the village of Vejin Deadline25 Jan 2021 726822 Rehabilitation of the road near the railway in the village of Chumlaki and asphalting of Pirosmani Street in the city of Gurjaani Deadline25 Jan 2021 726838 Procurement of rehabilitation works of Leselidze Street, Georgiashvili Street, Metekhi Street, Kvatakhevi Street and Sameba Street in Kaspi Deadline22 Jan 2021 726840 Procurement of road asphalting works in the village of Udabno, Sagarejo Municipality. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726843 Maintenance of drinking water in Akhaldaba, rehabilitation of internal drinking water network in the village of Kvibisi and arrangement of drinking water in the village of Kortanet Deadline22 Jan 2021 726877 Rehabilitation of the kindergarten in the village of Tsodniskari Deadline25 Jan 2021 726954 State Procurement of Renovation Works of the Georgian National Intellectual Property Center - Sakpatenti Deadline22 Jan 2021 726958 Procurement of asphalting works of the central central road in the village of Tokhliauri, Sagarejo Municipality. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726960 Procurement of rehabilitation works of roads connecting Nigoza, Chobalauri, Kvemo Rene and Zemo Rene of Tbilisi, of local importance within Kodiskaro administrative unit in Kaspi M Deadline22 Jan 2021 726968 Procurement of landscaping works. Deadline22 Jan 2021 726979 Renovation of the access road near Abuseridze Street # 23 in Keda (arrangement of asphalt concrete pavement). Deadline21 Jan 2021 726980 Rehabilitation of Youth Street in Lagodekhi Deadline25 Jan 2021 726981 Procurement of rehabilitation-asphalting works of the access road to the village of Idleti, Kaspi Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2021 726983 Arrangement of a well and a highway in the villages of Zemo and Kvemo Nashovari. Deadline25 Jan 2021 726984 Services for drafting ecotourism development action plan documents for Lentekhi, Tsageri, Oni, Ambrolauri and Chokhatauri forest districts. Deadline11 Jan 2021 726985 Arrangement-rehabilitation works of squares on the territory of Isani district Deadline22 Jan 2021 726986 Rehabilitation of the kindergarten in the village of Giorgeti Deadline25 Jan 2021 726987 Arrangement of a square in the village of Gamarjveba, Dedoplistskaro Municipality, near the House of Culture (arrangement of a recreation park, children's playground and attraction Deadline11 Jan 2021 726988 Procurement of project-expenditure documentation preparation services for the repair of the roof over the first part of Poti station of JSC "Georgian Railway" station Deadline11 Jan 2021 726989 Arrangement of a retaining wall on the section Zeda Jocho-Restaurant-Ghelegurdani km 0 + 330 in Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline25 Jan 2021 726990 Procurement of technical supervision services for the reconstruction of reclamation systems Deadline11 Jan 2021 726991 Purchase of 2 (two) units, 7-stop, 600 kg T / a Turkish passenger elevator maintenance service Deadline14 Jan 2021 726996 Dismantling of the security booth located at 10 Gulua Street in Tbilisi, located on the territory of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, and procurement of construction works for the Deadline21 Jan 2021 727001 Rehabilitation of Caucasus Street in Lagodekhi. Deadline25 Jan 2021 727003 Providing supervision services over the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL Deadline01 Feb 2021 727004 Providing supervision services over the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL Deadline01 Feb 2021 727005 Rehabilitation of Caucasus Street in Lagodekhi. Deadline25 Jan 2021 727007 Dismantling of the security booth located at 10 Gulua Street in Tbilisi, located on the territory of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, and procurement of construction works for the Deadline21 Jan 2021 727008 Purchase of 2 (two) units, 7-stop, 600 kg T / a Turkish passenger elevator maintenance service Deadline14 Jan 2021 727011 Providing supervision services over the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth 50,000 GEL Deadline15 Jan 2021 727012 Current road repair (maintenance) and winter storage works in the zone 15, as well as local road construction works related to Kharagauli, Zestaponi, Terjola, Deadline02 Feb 2021 727015 Improvement works of the center of the village Kobuleti, Kobuleti Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2021 727016 Rehabilitation of landslide facility in Khelvachauri municipality, Kveda Jocho Jocho-Tsiplnari road km 1 + 530-km 1 + 610 Arrangement of retaining wall on km 0 + 500 section, Arran Deadline26 Jan 2021 727018 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the roads of Kobuleti Municipality Deadline21 Jan 2021 727025 Provision of dismantling and fencing of buildings on N-124 Rustaveli Street in Akhaltsikhe Deadline21 Jan 2021 727027 Rehabilitation of the glass port square in the village of Tsoniari Deadline21 Jan 2021 727042 Landscaping works near the former hotel "Kolkheti" in Kobuleti Deadline22 Jan 2021 727045 Improvement works of Verulidze Street in Kobuleti Deadline21 Jan 2021 727046 Rehabilitation works of the football field near the sports school in Kobuleti Deadline22 Jan 2021 727048 Procurement of project-expenditure documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation of a three-storey building at 124 Rustaveli Street in Akhaltsikhe Deadline20 Jan 2021 727049 Passportation services (cadastral survey, topographic services); Deadline18 Jan 2021 727051 Repair and maintenance of mechanical equipment of the building. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727052 Restoration-repair / reconstruction of elevators of residential houses owned by condominiums on the territory of Samgori district in Tbilisi. Deadline21 Jan 2021 727054 Systems technical support Deadline11 Jan 2021 727092 Repair refrigeration equipment with your own parts. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727093 Repair and maintenance of building equipment. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727097 Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and their operators. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727098 Procurement of construction materials under the Rural Support Program Deadline20 Jan 2021 727099 Complete rehabilitation of the central heating system of Zugdidi Public School N5 Deadline29 Jan 2021 727100 Partial repair works of roads and sidewalks in Rustavi Deadline25 Jan 2021 727105 Services for the preparation of project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation of the youth center building in the village of Dzirkok on the territory of Gurjaani Municip Deadline18 Jan 2021 727118 Roofing works of multi-apartment houses Deadline21 Jan 2021 727120 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the roads of Kobuleti Municipality Deadline21 Jan 2021 727123 Procurement of Dairy Products for NNLE “Dmanisi Municipality Preschool Education Service” Deadline18 Jan 2021 727125 State Procurement of Building Services (Including Cleaning) of the National Agency of State Property LEPL. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727126 Hire of cranes and their operators. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727128 Hire of excavation equipment and their operators. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727129 Procurement of ongoing repair works of the technical building (workshop) listed on the balance sheet of the Tbilisi CSD Division Deadline21 Jan 2021 727131 Services for the preparation of project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation of the building of the Youth Center in the village of Kachreti in the territory of Gurjaani Deadline18 Jan 2021 727133 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts for the NNLE “Preschool Education Service of Dmanisi Municipality” Deadline18 Jan 2021 727136 Rehabilitation of damaged roofs of buildings in Rustavi as a result of natural disasters (including wind and rain damage) Deadline25 Jan 2021 727138 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services Deadline27 Jan 2021 727142 Procurement of project documentation for arranging a new square in Tbilisi, Chugureti district, near Ts. Dadiani St. N7d. Deadline20 Jan 2021 727182 Arrangement-rehabilitation works of the square near the 22nd Tsuladze Street in Isani district Deadline21 Jan 2021 727183 3-year upgrade and support for the Barracuda Spam Firewall manufacturer at the NBG. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727186 Services for the preparation of project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation of Vachnadze Street and alleys in the city of Gurjaani, Gurjaani Municipality. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727187 Procurement of defective acts, cost estimates and compilation of relevant schematic drawings of repair works of internal water-sewerage wiring in red lines, multi-apartment houses, Deadline25 Jan 2021 727191 Procurement of a special educational service for homeless children (so-called street living and working children) - implementation of the "Transit Education Program". Deadline11 Jan 2021 727194 Ongoing road maintenance (maintenance) and winter maintenance works in the 17th zone of the roads, as well as liquidation of the consequences of natural disasters Deadline08 Feb 2021 727195 Current repair works of Ninotsminda Training Center Deadline18 Jan 2021 727197 Ongoing repair (maintenance) and winter storage of roads in Zone 24. Deadline08 Feb 2021 727198 Current repair (maintenance) and winter maintenance works of the roads in the zone 16, as well as works related to the ongoing repair of local roads Deadline04 Feb 2021 727199 Ongoing repair (maintenance) and winter maintenance of roads in Zone 14, as well as ongoing repair of local roads in Zestaponi, Sachkhere, Chiatura and Terjola Deadline02 Feb 2021 727206 Ongoing renovation of Akhalkalaki Training Center Deadline18 Jan 2021 727208 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the roads of Kobuleti Municipality Deadline21 Jan 2021 727210 Ongoing repair (maintenance) and winter storage of roads in Zone 25, as well as ongoing road repair works related to local roads in Chokhatauri, Ozurgeti Deadline29 Jan 2021 727213 Ongoing renovation of Gardabani Training Center Deadline18 Jan 2021 727214 Tbilisi, cutting the soil in the green areas, leveling it to the required level and filling it with a mixture of fertile soil (organic substrate). Deadline21 Jan 2021 727215 "Pit" repairs of the carriageway of sidewalks and sidewalks in Kutaisi with concrete and concrete. Deadline21 Jan 2021 727216 Services for the preparation of project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation works of the road of Utiashvili district in the city of Gurjaani in the city of Gurjaani Deadline18 Jan 2021 727217 Procurement of project-expenditure documentation preparation service for the construction / rehabilitation of the bank wall on the Suramula River in the small town of Surami Deadline18 Jan 2021 727219 Services for the preparation of project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation of the building of the Youth Center in the village of Vazisubani in the territory of Gurjaa Deadline18 Jan 2021 727231 Laboratory consumables Deadline21 Jan 2021 727232 NIOX VERO® Test kit 60. Test kit 60 pieces Deadline20 Jan 2021 727234 Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2021 727235 Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2021 727236 TB AG MPT 64 (Capillary test) Deadline20 Jan 2021 727237 Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2021 727238 Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2021 727239 Procurement of certification and / or calibration services for various measuring instruments Deadline12 Jan 2021 727240 Laboratory reagents Deadline20 Jan 2021 727241 Purchase is the drug Ribavirin Deadline12 Jan 2021 727242 Purchase is the drug Ribavirin Deadline12 Jan 2021 727243 Thermocycler (amplifier) Deadline20 Jan 2021 727244 Certification, calibration, repair, preventive and corrective maintenance of various medical equipment; Deadline20 Jan 2021 727245 Computed tomography services. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727246 Respirator N95 Deadline21 Jan 2021 727247 Pipettors Deadline20 Jan 2021 727248 Laboratory consumables Deadline21 Jan 2021 727249 Respirator N95 Deadline21 Jan 2021 727250 procurement is the state procurement of health and life insurance of the members of the Parliament and the employees of the Parliament by the Office of the Parliament of Georgia Deadline01 Feb 2021 727251 MRI services in the field of magnetic resonance imaging Deadline18 Jan 2021 727252 PAXgene ™ Blood RNA Tube Deadline21 Jan 2021 727253 N2 Medications of various names. Deadline11 Jan 2021 727254 Medical manikins and simulators Deadline02 Feb 2021 727255 Purchase of medicine Deadline11 Jan 2021 727256 N6 Different types of medicines Deadline11 Jan 2021 727257 PAXgene ™ Blood RNA Tube Deadline21 Jan 2021 727258 Vacutainer® CPT ™ Mononuclear Cell Preparation Tube Deadline21 Jan 2021 727259 MGIT tub, 7ml 1 box = 100 tubes and additional kit (Supplement kit) Deadline20 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us