Georgia Tenders - 7 January 2021

51 tenders published in Georgia on 7 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 January 2021, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

727470 Purchase of caps and pilot hats Deadline18 Jan 2021 727503 N3 Medications of various denominations. Deadline11 Jan 2021 727504 Consumables (for kidney dialysis) Deadline20 Jan 2021 727505 N5 Medications of different names Deadline11 Jan 2021 727508 Procurement is for the Center for Mental Health and Drug Prevention Ltd. "Procurement of postal and courier services in accordance with paragraphs 1.2 and 1.3. Deadline11 Jan 2021 727582 N1 Medications of various names. Deadline11 Jan 2021 727586 Medical consumables Deadline20 Jan 2021 727588 Batumi, treatment services for congenital falls and dysplasia of children aged 0-1 years Deadline18 Jan 2021 727590 Purchase of N4 medicine Deadline11 Jan 2021 727592 Dental, orthodontic and orthopedic services for vulnerable groups Deadline20 Jan 2021 727595 Procurement of funeral and ritual services for socially vulnerable, socially vulnerable, stateless, vulnerable and unsupervised citizens living in Tbilisi, Gldani district, as well Deadline18 Jan 2021 727601 Procurement of networks / network equipment (technical equipment (installation) and ancillary services for the main nodes of the computer network)). Deadline11 Jan 2021 727603 Systems technical support Deadline11 Jan 2021 727607 Digital detector of protective marks with video loop. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727608 Computer accessories - CD-R disc, external drive and internal hard drive. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727631 State Procurement of Laser Color Printer. Deadline20 Jan 2021 727633 State Procurement of Cartridge Charging / Restoration Services on the Balance Sheet of LEPL “National Agency for Crime Prevention, Execution of Non-custodial Sentences and Pr Deadline08 Jan 2021 727634 3-year upgrade and support for the Barracuda Spam Firewall manufacturer at the NBG. Deadline18 Jan 2021 727637 Asphalting of Aivazovsky, Sayat-Nova, Isakov, Miasnikian, Mikeladze, Baratashvili, Jivan, Ginosyan Gagarin streets in Ninotsminda. Deadline28 Jan 2021 727639 Procurement of reconstruction works of the kindergarten in the village of Kvemo Chala, Kaspi Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2021 727643 Rehabilitation-purchase of asphalt works on Sharipashvili Street and nearby Kazbegi, Tsereteli, Guramishvili and Tsulukidze streets in Kaspi Deadline22 Jan 2021 729080 Rehabilitation of the drinking water system in the village of Dandalo, Keda Municipality. Deadline20 Jan 2021 729085 Arrangement and rehabilitation of a sports field near N104 Beri Gabriel Salos Avenue in Isani district Deadline21 Jan 2021 729088 Gorki turn in Chugureti district of Tbilisi. Procurement of capital strengthening works of the jointly owned residential house "Spring" in N7 Deadline25 Jan 2021 729090 Procurement of rehabilitation-construction project works for the water supply system of Khashmi village in Sagarejo Municipality . Deadline28 Jan 2021 729091 Arrangement-rehabilitation works of the sports field near the new district N19a in the territory of Isani district Deadline21 Jan 2021 729092 Construction of auxiliary storerooms in the IDP settlement in Kareli. Deadline21 Jan 2021 729094 Administrative building of the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia (Tbilisi, Akaki Tsereteli Deadline18 Jan 2021 729095 Procurement of cadastral services in Baghdati municipality Deadline18 Jan 2021 729099 Procurement of various types of laboratory furniture (with accompanying service - installation) for the forensic department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs located in the newly Deadline20 Jan 2021 729100 Procurement of personal computer maintenance services, printer repair and computer peripheral equipment maintenance (cartridge recovery and refilling) services in five precincts of Deadline18 Jan 2021 729101 Document translation and notarization services Deadline20 Jan 2021 729102 Repair and maintenance of building equipment. Repair and maintenance services of public toilets. Deadline18 Jan 2021 729103 Maintenance services of green spaces and squares in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline21 Jan 2021 729104 Procurement of works on arranging the access road (reinforced cement concrete) to the cemetery near the so-called "Kurkhulianti precinct" in Sagarejo. Deadline22 Jan 2021 729105 Procurement of review services to assess the quality of medical services provided to the patient. Deadline29 Jan 2021 729117 Restoration-arrangement and current repair works of damaged paving stones in the streets of Chugureti district of Tbilisi. Deadline21 Jan 2021 729118 Purchase of Internet services. Deadline18 Jan 2021 729119 Computer accessories Deadline18 Jan 2021 729122 Procurement of audit services Deadline18 Jan 2021 729136 Procurement of project-expenditure documentation preparation services for construction and rehabilitation works of local roads and protective wall arrangement in Samtredia Municipa Deadline18 Jan 2021 729139 Laboratory consumables Deadline22 Jan 2021 729141 Road marking templates. Deadline18 Jan 2021 729146 Arrangement and rehabilitation of a sports field near the 6th lane of Beri Gabriel Salosi Avenue N9 in Isani district Deadline21 Jan 2021 729165 Rehabilitation of drinking water system in Otoladze district of Keda municipality, Dandalo village. Deadline20 Jan 2021 729171 Services for the repair of the indoor gym at the Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium in Samtredia and the arrangement of a spare football field. Deadline27 Jan 2021 729186 Restoration-arrangement and current repair works of damaged paving stones in the streets of Chugureti district of Tbilisi. Deadline21 Jan 2021 729187 Procurement of audit evaluation services of the property owned by the Municipality of Gori, as well as privately owned buildings, movable and intangible property, land plots Deadline21 Jan 2021 729188 Construction of a new drinking water system in the village of Kokotauri, Tskhmorisi administrative unit, Keda municipality. Deadline20 Jan 2021 729189 Construction of a new drinking water system in the village of Kokotauri, Tskhmorisi administrative unit, Keda municipality. Deadline20 Jan 2021 729190 Construction of a new drinking water system in the village of Kokotauri, Tskhmorisi administrative unit, Keda municipality. Deadline20 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us