Georgia Tenders - 20 January 2021

33 tenders published in Georgia on 20 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 January 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

748849 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): Provision with equipment and installation of two mass UHF RFID reading and recording systems for small ruminants Invitation to bid Deadline08 Feb 2021 748941 Procurement of protection services for the institute's underground explosives warehouse and explosive chamber (including ventilation duct exits), mechanical workshop and garages, a Deadline29 Jan 2021 750393 Procurement is pharmaceutical products in accordance with the 1.2 questionnaire. Deadline25 Jan 2021 750397 Kindergarten Rehabilitation Works of Kindergartens in Shindisi and Shertuli Villages Compilation of Project Expenditure Documentation Services Deadline25 Jan 2021 750452 Drystar DT2B compatible tape Deadline22 Jan 2021 750482 Arrangement of sloping roofs and drainage pipes of houses owned by condominiums in Tbilisi, Krtsanisi district, and state procurement of repair works Deadline11 Feb 2021 750484 State Procurement of Capital Reinforcement Works of the Commonly Owned Residential House “Ertoba” Located at N4 Sabanisdze St., Krtsanisi District, Tbilisi. Deadline11 Feb 2021 750485 State Procurement of Capital Reinforcement Works of the Shared Owners' Residential House "Skhivi", located at N32 Dadiani Street, Krtsanisi District, Tbilisi. Deadline12 Feb 2021 750487 Ongoing and periodic repair works of roads of local importance in Oni Municipality Deadline04 Feb 2021 750490 Arrangement of wood, metal stairs, balconies, entrance gate yard gates and / or state procurement of repair works in the common property of the condominiums on the territory of Krt Deadline18 Feb 2021 750498 Rehabilitation works of the square near the 21st m / r # 21 building in Rustavi Deadline08 Feb 2021 750505 In Kutaisi, K. Rehabilitation of road infrastructure on XIV lane of Gamsakhurdia Street. Deadline29 Jan 2021 750508 State procurement of new, not in use work gloves. Deadline22 Jan 2021 750509 Maintenance of roads of local importance in Gori Municipality Deadline04 Feb 2021 750510 Arrangement and repair of multi-apartment houses (flat and canopy) in the Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality, water supply pipes, internal and external water-sewerage netwo Deadline08 Feb 2021 750511 Improvement works of the yards of the multi-apartment houses located in the administrative units of Zugdidi Municipality, Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline04 Feb 2021 750515 Procurement is specially controlled pharmaceutical products in accordance with the 1.2 point questionnaire. Deadline25 Jan 2021 750517 Arrangement of sidewalks on Amiran Pantsulaia Street (18th m / r) in Rustavi, arrangement of sidewalk and road near 19th m / r # 11, parking on the street between 12th m / d and 16 Deadline08 Feb 2021 750522 5 pieces - Type A network router - with 12 months of technical support and license. Deadline22 Jan 2021 750525 Repair of damaged parts compatible with ABL80 and annual planning service (CPV 50420000 - Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment) Deadline25 Jan 2021 750529 X-ray blue light tapes Deadline22 Jan 2021 750532 Repair of damaged parts compatible with ABL80 and annual planning service (CPV 50420000 - Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment) Deadline25 Jan 2021 750533 Procurement of cork wall arrangement works Deadline04 Feb 2021 750534 Procurement is the procurement of X-ray and tomography machine tape in accordance with Annex N1. Deadline26 Jan 2021 750536 Medical equipment inspection and repair services Deadline27 Jan 2021 750680 3 (three) year waste management plan preparation services. Deadline25 Jan 2021 750685 Hygienic means Deadline25 Jan 2021 750688 Arrangement of drainage network at the second lane # 5 of Barnov Street in Kutaisi. Deadline28 Jan 2021 750689 20 '(ft), 40' (ft), 45 '(ft) and Refrigerated Container Body Insurance Deadline26 Jan 2021 750690 Procurement of outdoor lighting equipment and electric lamps Deadline22 Jan 2021 750696 Installation of sensor lights for residential houses owned by condominiums in Krtsanisi district, Tbilisi Arrangement and / or state procurement of repair works. Deadline11 Mar 2021 750701 In Tbilisi, Varketili II m / r, Street for Fighters for the Unity of Georgia and R. Rehabilitation works of the existing park near Khomleli Street Deadline05 Feb 2021 750702 Procurement of rehabilitation works of the floor gaps of the houses, commonly owned by the apartment owners' condominiums, in the territory of Gldani district, Tbilisi Deadline09 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us