Georgia Tenders - 21 January 2021

33 tenders published in Georgia on 21 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 January 2021, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

751750 Purchase of 9,387 kg of beans, 12,516 kg of rice and 12,516 kg of buckwheat for the beneficiaries of the Batumi Social Services Agency . Deadline29 Jan 2021 751905 Object of procurement: A (A) IP st. 6 258 kg for the beneficiaries of the Batumi Social Services Agency. Purchase of sugar. Deadline29 Jan 2021 751958 Chavchavadze Street from the art gallery to Khorava Street and the rehabilitation of Khorava Street Deadline10 Feb 2021 751963 Rehabilitation of 10 Menji-Sakharbedio connecting road Deadline10 Feb 2021 751970 Compilation of project-expenditure documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of sidewalks on 26 May Street in Kutaisi. Deadline03 Feb 2021 751976 Arranging a square on the beach on Rustaveli Street in Borjomi Deadline08 Feb 2021 751978 Construction materials and associated items Deadline26 Jan 2021 751979 Service on analyzers available at the clinic. Deadline26 Jan 2021 751981 In Kutaisi, repair works of damaged granite poles and tiles on the carriageways and sidewalks of the streets, as well as filling of 5-8 fractions of gravel washed by the rains wash Deadline02 Feb 2021 751988 Purchase of vehicles and spare parts Deadline27 Jan 2021 752301 Rehabilitation works of the drinking water system in the village of Kitsnisi, Gori Municipality Deadline09 Feb 2021 752303 Services of the Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Component of the Outpatient Assistance Program for IDPs from Abkhazia and Citizens Legitimately Residing in Occupied Abkhazia. Deadline01 Feb 2021 752305 Compilation of project-expenditure documentation required for the arrangement of the retaining wall at # 115 Evdoshvili Street in Kutaisi. Deadline03 Feb 2021 752329 Gogebashvili street rehabilitation works in Gori Deadline09 Feb 2021 752330 Supervision of sports, children's playgrounds, squares, attractions and fitness simulators in the district Deadline27 Jan 2021 752332 Software services for control of navigation equipment (GPS or equivalent) and fuel consumption on the equipment owned by the department. Deadline26 Jan 2021 752335 Rehabilitation works of arranging drainage system in Tsmidatskali settlement, Gori, on the canceled N2 headwaters Deadline09 Feb 2021 752337 Rehabilitation works of the kindergarten in the village of Kheltubani, Gori Municipality Deadline09 Feb 2021 752338 Purchase of printer repair services. Deadline26 Jan 2021 752340 Reconstruction of the bridge at the exit under the railway on Agmashenebeli Street Deadline09 Feb 2021 752341 Procurement of road service by Shida Kartli Police Department Deadline26 Jan 2021 752344 Rehabilitation of the access road to Nokalakevi cemetery Deadline08 Feb 2021 752345 Arrangement of sewerage system in the village of Achkhoti, Kazbegi Municipality Deadline10 Feb 2021 752398 Providing supervision services over the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than GEL Deadline26 Jan 2021 752399 Arrangement of the road from Sakhokia Street to Skhepi Fortress and asphalt-concrete pavement Deadline09 Feb 2021 752400 Rehabilitation of Beliashvili Street Deadline10 Feb 2021 752401 Rehabilitation of 2 Napetvaridze Street Deadline10 Feb 2021 752402 Rehabilitation of 3 Kankia I lane Deadline10 Feb 2021 752403 4 BC Improvement of Senaki center to the center, arrangement of sidewalk on both sides and asphalting of the road to the kindergarten Deadline10 Feb 2021 752404 Asphalting the road along the railway in 5 Theklati administrative unit Deadline10 Feb 2021 752405 7 villages. Asphalting of Sabarkalaio district of the second Nosiri (width 4.20) Deadline10 Feb 2021 752406 8 from Teklati administrative unit to the village of Menji administrative unit. Asphalting the road to Batari Deadline10 Feb 2021 752407 Repair of heavy equipment and purchase of spare parts Deadline27 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us