Georgia Tenders - 20 August 2021

90 tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2021, across industries like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

1145321 Badge Microphone, Professional Headphone, Headphone Amplifier, Mini Headphone Studio, Wireless Mini Microphone Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1145942 Ballistic goggles Deadline26 Aug 2021 1146400 Ballistic goggles Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146551 Purchase of barcode reader and barcode printing printer by Kvareli Municipality Deadline26 Aug 2021 1146863 Procurement is the arrangement of retaining walls Deadline30 Aug 2021 1146864 Rehabilitation of internal roads Deadline07 Sep 2021 1146874 Rehabilitation of the assembly hall Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146875 Purchase of 50 (fifty) units of desktop mini-computers Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146876 Procurement of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146878 Rehabilitation works of the facade of the public school of Mathematics. Deadline07 Sep 2021 1146881 State Procurement of Program Development t Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146883 Procurement of rehabilitation works of the preschool institution Deadline07 Sep 2021 1146884 Purchase of 1 unit crane-basket. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1146885 RFP Development of cost eff sustain timber mngmnt Deadline03 Sep 2021 1146886 Renovation works of Zurab Efadze Public School Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146887 Road rehabilitation works on N60 street Deadline06 Sep 2021 1146890 Procurement of ready-mixed concrete Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146891 Arrangement of water supply works Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146894 Supply of Reaction cuvette Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146943 Establishing of Psychological Counseling Centers Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146944 Internal repair-rehabilitation works of Mtskheta N1 public school Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146946 Public School, repair rooms and administrative rooms. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146949 Rehabilitation works of the lighting system Deadline30 Aug 2021 1146951 The object of procurement is construction materials and similar items; Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146952 Arrangement of a sports field in the village Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146953 Laboratory research of plant viruses Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146955 Public School Roof and various repairs Deadline06 Sep 2021 1146956 procurement of construction-rehabilitation works of a kindergarten Deadline27 Aug 2021 1146958 Purchase of household appliances Deadline24 Aug 2021 1146959 Construction of a sports field Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147014 Procurement of repair works of various storerooms Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147015 Repair and maintenance of damaged logos and banners on the facades Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147016 Purchase of network, internet and intranet software packages Deadline25 Aug 2021 1147017 Rehabilitation works of the road Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147019 Procurement of road rehabilitation works Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147020 Establishment of Psychological Counseling Centers Deadline24 Aug 2021 1147021 Procurement of roof rehabilitation works Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147024 Procurement of Medical consumables. Deadline24 Aug 2021 1147025 Internal repair works of the entrances of the residential buildings Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147026 Procurement of the project of drafting the project-expenditure documentation Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147029 Procurement of lighting equipment and electric lamps Deadline26 Aug 2021 1147031 Sewerage network rehabilitation works Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147032 procurement of the service of compiling the project-expenditure documentation for the rehabilitation of the outpatient clinic in the village Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147076 Badge Microphone, Professional Headphone, Headphone Amplifier, Mini Headphone Studio, Wireless Mini Microphone Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147151 Procurement of auxiliary construction materials Deadline25 Aug 2021 1147156 Rehabilitation of the central road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147158 In Kutaisi, landscaping works of concrete yards of apartment houses. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147159 Computer technology Deadline03 Sep 2021 1147161 Procurement of asphalt works Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147162 Procurement of asphalting of yards Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147165 Road arrangement works Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147166 Rehabilitation of drinking water main in the villages Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147167 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the local road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147168 The object of procurement is the arrangement of concrete cover on the central road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147169 Air Conditioner Samsung AR12TSHZAWKNER - Inverter Deadline24 Aug 2021 1147171 Procurement object in the village of Chiatura Municipality. Arrangement Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147172 Arranging the road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147173 Maintenance of the facade lighting system Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147174 Construction works of the administrative house Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147175 Procurement of cables Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147177 The object of procurement is the arrangement of concrete cover on the local road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147178 Car wash sludge well and drainage groove cleaning service Deadline24 Aug 2021 1147179 Procurement of facade works of the buildings Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147181 Procurement is the arrangement of concrete pavement on the road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147182 Rehabilitation of internal municipal roads Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147183 Fencing works of the kindergarten Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147184 The object of procurement is the arrangement of the road from the main road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147185 Conducting supervisory audit of integrated management systems Deadline25 Aug 2021 1147187 Procurement is road concrete works Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147190 Procurement is the road concrete works Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147192 Procurement of rehabilitation works of the preschool institution in the village Deadline27 Aug 2021 1147194 Construction of concrete pavement, construction of new road and protective ropes Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147196 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the road i Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147243 Procurement of installation of fire alarm system in Akhaltsikhe Service Center of LEPL Revenue Service. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147291 Arrangement of concrete pavement on the road in the village Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147293 Rehabilitation of the municipality's internal local roads Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147296 Procurement is the arrangement of a concrete cover Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147299 Concrete pavement work Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147301 Rehabilitation of the road Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147302 The object of the procurement is the road rehabilitation works connecting the gravels Deadline06 Sep 2021 1147304 Road extension works Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147307 Oblique shooting / processing of the urban part of Batumi and creation of a 3D model; Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147309 Procurement. Arrangement of a drainage canal Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147310 Rehabilitation of damaged streets Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147311 Rehabilitation of internal local roads Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147344 Dismantling of amortized elevators and installation of new electronic elevators in the entrance hall of residential houses in Batumi (funds 2021-2022) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1147360 State procurement of dismantling of the damaged glazing of the bridge and installation of new windows connecting the I and II buildings of the Public Broadcaster. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1147419 The object of procurement is the purchase of a diesel generator with accompanying services (transportation, installation and commissioning) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1147427 The object of purchase is the uninterruptible power supply system (so-called power supply unit). Deadline25 Aug 2021 1147462 Purchase of a diesel generator required for the arrangement of the Dmanisi Youth Center by LEPL "Youth Agency" Deadline25 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us