Georgia Tenders - 11 May 2022

30 tenders published in Georgia on 11 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 11 May 2022, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

1764997 Tender on the purchase of FortiGate-VM04V Deadline13 May 2022 1764998 Wires Deadline13 May 2022 1764999 TVs Deadline11 May 2022 1765000 Request for Quotation for ICT Support Service Provision for UN Women Georgia Country Office Request for quotation Deadline10 May 2022 1765001 Purchase of cartridges for Poti Municipality. Deadline10 May 2022 1765002 Purchase color printers and scanners. Deadline16 May 2022 1765003 Purchase of laptops and personal computers for Poti Municipality. Deadline10 May 2022 1765004 Procurement of computer equipment and accessories Deadline16 May 2022 1765005 Purchase of network testers Deadline13 May 2022 1765006 Purchase of 1 year license Deadline13 May 2022 1765007 Transfer / transfer of age teams of the football club Deadline11 May 2022 1765008 Lyceum entrance examination services Deadline10 May 2022 1765023 Cooling and ventilation equipment Deadline17 May 2022 1765122 Purchase 3 (three) pieces of laptop. Deadline11 May 2022 1765123 Procurement of cadastral surveys, expert services and procurement of project-expenditure Deadline10 May 2022 1765597 Under the Global Fund to Fight AIDS (Tuberculosis and Malaria) Global Fund to Fight AIDS (GEO-T-NCDC / Component C19RM2021) Procurement of COVID-19 vaccination services (CPV7930000 Deadline23 May 2022 1765598 Purchase of medical consumables - hemostatic sponge and bone wax Deadline16 May 2022 1765599 N6 Procurement of various types of medicines Deadline16 May 2022 1765600 Various rehabilitation works of Gegelidzeebi Public School of Keda Municipality and Akho N1 Public School of Keda Municipality of Keda Municipality Deadline25 May 2022 1765601 N1 Procurement of various types of medicines Deadline16 May 2022 1765602 N2 Procurement of various types of medicines. Deadline16 May 2022 1765603 Cooling and ventilation equipment Deadline16 May 2022 1765604 Medical equipments Deadline16 May 2022 1765605 Procurement of transportation services for participants in various cultural and educational events. Deadline13 May 2022 1765606 N7 Procurement of various types of medicines Deadline16 May 2022 1765607 Medical equipments Deadline16 May 2022 1765608 N5 Procurement of various types of medicines. Deadline16 May 2022 1765609 N3 Procurement of various types of medicines. Deadline16 May 2022 1765610 N4 Procurement of various types of medicines. Deadline16 May 2022 1765611 Medical equipments Deadline16 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us