Georgia Tenders - 19 August 2022

26 tenders published in Georgia on 19 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 August 2022, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2002747 Rehabilitation of the central staircase of the Khaishi Kindergarten of AAP Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002750 Construction of a drainage channel on the school street in Heretiskari village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline30 Aug 2022 2002752 In the municipality of Khelvachauri, construction of a retaining wall on the km2+100 section of Makhinjauri-Mikeladzebi road-19,290.00 GEL, Deadline08 Sep 2022 2002753 State purchase of cartridges by the Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002755 Educational-scientific and diagnostic laboratory of pathology of TSSU - St. Tbilisi, Vazha-Pshavela Ave. 33 Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002758 The supplier must ensure delivery of the purchase object and assembling in the space specified by the buyer, with its own funds and human resources, in accordance with the structur Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002760 Works for complete or partial construction and civil engineering work Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002762 Purchase of medical consumables Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002764 Building completion work Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002766 State procurement of public school bathrooms, forecourt and outdoor stadium of Bogvi village of Tetritskaro municipality, as well as public school bathrooms and outdoor stadium of Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002769 Purchase of different types of surgical threads Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002905 Works for complete or partial construction and civil engineering work Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002906 State procurement of partial rehabilitation works of the building of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002907 State procurement of public school bathrooms, forecourt and outdoor stadium of Bogvi village of Tetritskaro municipality, as well as public school bathrooms and outdoor stadium of Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002908 State procurement of rehabilitation works of Andria Razmadze Public School of Physics and Mathematics No. 41 (main building) of the city of Kutaisi Deadline07 Sep 2022 2002910 Training services Deadline26 Aug 2022 2002911 Grain mill products, starches and starch products Deadline24 Aug 2022 2002912 Purchase of glucometer sticks Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002913 Purchase of dish-drying racks for kindergartens and canteens of socially vulnerable persons included in AAP Deadline24 Aug 2022 2002914 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture Deadline24 Aug 2022 2002915 State procurement of partial rehabilitation works of public schools N17, N33, N36 of Kutaisi city and Simon Skhirtladze public schools of Oni city Deadline06 Sep 2022 2002916 Purchase of rehabilitation works for the courtyard and mini sports field of the public school of the village of Chao, Khulo Municipality Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002917 State procurement of central heating equipment for public school # 1 of Tsalenjikhi LSI city. Deadline24 Aug 2022 2002918 Purchase of medicine (Insulin). Deadline29 Aug 2022 2002920 Transportation services for students with special educational needs Deadline24 Aug 2022 2002921 Training services Deadline25 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us