Georgia Tenders - 15 September 2022

56 tenders published in Georgia on 15 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 15 September 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2060675 Purchase of computer equipment accessories within the framework of the Resolution N81 of the Government of Georgia of February 17, 2022 Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060676 Purchase of license extension (at least one year after the expiration of the current license) of the existing Barracuda Email Security Gateway Virtual License 400 (BAR-SF-683337). Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060677 Purchase of an extension of the Check Point 5900 license period (at least one year after the expiration of the current license) of the existing software. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060678 Purchase of memory cards. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060679 Purchase of technical passports, cadastral surveying and topographical drawings, registered land plot tracking services to specify the numbered Deadline30 Sep 2022 2060680 Purchase of a file server (storage array). Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060681 Purchase of cadastral survey drawing services Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060682 Purchase of consumables, accessories, toner cartridges and toner according to the model for the printing devices on the university's balance sheet. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060683 State purchase of 2 external hard drives and 3 scanners by LSI Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060684 Repair and maintenance services of building installations Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060685 State procurement of repair works on the first floor of Lanchkhuti Hospital of Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060686 State procurement of repair works of a separate building in the yard of Stepantsminda Hospital of Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060687 State purchase of 2 external hard drives and 3 scanners by LSI Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060688 State procurement of renovation works on the second floor of Tianeti Hospital of Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060689 Procurement of services for conducting a qualification-raising workshop (working meeting) for the members of the multidisciplinary team of the Ministry of Education and Science of Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060690 Building #1 on the plot of land in the use of Tbilisi State Medical University (S/K 01.10.007.063) - construction-repair, reconstruction works of the building. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2060691 Architectural and related services Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060692 Pharmaceutical products Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060693 International Science and Technology Center - ISTC (Purchase of Respirator) Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060757 Office machinery, equipment and stationery, except computers, printers and furniture Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060758 computer equipment and accessories Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060759 computer equipment and accessories Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060760 computer equipment and accessories Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060761 Equipment and safety equipment to be used during emergency situations Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060762 computer equipment and accessories Deadline22 Sep 2022 2060763 computer equipment and accessories Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060765 Purchase of computer equipment accessories within the framework of the Resolution N81 of the Government of Georgia of February 17, 2022 Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060810 Medical equipments Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060851 Procurement of engineering-geological and research-exploratory drilling works of construction sites, with their full laboratory analysis, technical report of studies and expert con Deadline30 Sep 2022 2060852 Medical equipments Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060853 AAP - Association of Nurseries of Tsalki Municipality Purchase of fish (tree) for preschool education center. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060854 AAP - Association of Kindergartens of Tsalki Municipality Purchase of various food products for the preschool center Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060855 AAP - Union of Kindergartens of Tsalki Municipality Purchase of Bread for the Pre-School Education Center Deadline19 Sep 2022 2060856 Rehabilitation of the space allocated for the arrangement of the library of public school No. 6 of the city of Kobuleti named after Badri Berandze. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2060857 Medical equipments Deadline20 Sep 2022 2060858 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of one school and one sports hall Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060859 Rehabilitation of the space allocated for the arrangement of the library of public school No. 6 of the city of Kobuleti named after Badri Berandze. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2060862 Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for full/partial rehabilitation-strengthening of six schools and one cultural institution Deadline21 Sep 2022 2060863 By the National Museum of Georgia, printing of the book-catalogue and delivery on site ( Deadline20 Sep 2022 2061652 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2061654 Purchase of necessary equipment for the access control system Deadline20 Sep 2022 2061655 Service of preparation of cadastral surveying/planning drawings Deadline16 Sep 2022 2061657 Purchase of cylinder head Deadline29 Sep 2022 2061762 State procurement of 3 color printers and 18 sets of spare original cartridges Deadline19 Sep 2022 2061763 State procurement of 10 black-and-white printers and 60 sets of spare original cartridges Deadline20 Sep 2022 2061764 Purchase of desktop computers, laptops and multifunctional black and white laser printers. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2061765 Purchase of Color inkjet printers with original cartridges. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2061766 Supply of turnstiles with installation. Deadline21 Sep 2022 2061767 Purchase of network devices and related hardware Deadline16 Sep 2022 2061768 Purchase of alternative Internet services Deadline20 Sep 2022 2062968 Procurement of tactical field operational uniform. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2063325 Purchase of high pressure cleaning machine HD 8/23 G Classic type parts and replacement service. Deadline28 Sep 2022 2063333 The subject of purchase is TV and radio signal receivers and audio or video image recording or reproduction equipment. Deadline20 Oct 2022 2063605 The subject of the purchase is the subject of the purchase - tv and radio signal receivers and audio- or video recorder or playback equipment. Deadline20 Oct 2022 2063796 Purchase of an uninterrupted power supply for the Borjomi branch of the House of Justice of the State Council of Justice with accompanying installation services Deadline26 Sep 2022 2063888 Purchase of fire fighting equipment Deadline26 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us