Georgia Tenders - 21 September 2022

28 tenders published in Georgia on 21 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 September 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2101573 State procurement of server infrastructure Deadline23 Sep 2022 2101624 Purchase of various computer equipment and accessories. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2101625 Procurement of cadastral/surveying and electrical transmission pole drawings Deadline26 Sep 2022 2101626 Procurement of satellite receiver; Deadline23 Sep 2022 2101627 Purchase of Dispatch station, office computer, laptop computer Deadline28 Sep 2022 2101628 State procurement of RTU GPRS modems Deadline22 Sep 2022 2103426 Purchase of traumatological medical instruments Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103427 In connection with the World Teacher's Day, organizing a cultural event for meritorious teachers of Chugureti district public schools. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2103428 Purchase of traumatological medical instruments Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103429 In connection with the World Teacher's Day, organizing a cultural event for meritorious teachers of Chugureti district public schools. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2103431 Arrangement works of fire escape and balcony on the building of Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103432 Central heating system (boiler) installation in the public school of the village of Nakhiduri, Bolnisi municipality Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103433 Visual acuity monitor Deadline30 Sep 2022 2103434 Purchase of medical consumables Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103435 Repair and maintenance of the Honeywell by Notifier – Pearl 2 Loop Addressable Control Panel fire alarm system installed in the premises of the Batumi State Maritime Academy Poti Deadline26 Sep 2022 2103436 Purchase of medical consumables (urological ureteral stent). Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103437 Purchase of calcium carbonate powder Deadline27 Sep 2022 2104249 Grant Project FR-18-17189 Deadline26 Sep 2022 2104250 Within the framework of the 2022 funding, the state purchase of the bathroom and room renovation works of the public school of the village of Nakri of the Municipality of Mestia Deadline27 Sep 2022 2104251 Repair and maintenance of fire fighting equipment Deadline23 Sep 2022 2104252 Purchase of musical instruments for the non-school art school named after A.P. Archil Khorava. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2104253 Space rehabilitation works for the purpose of creating inclusive education centers in N3 public schools of the city of Kobuleti named after Teimuraz Jorbenadze and the city of Kobu Deadline07 Oct 2022 2104254 "Provision of rehabilitation works of the roof of the existing school in Svir village of Akhaltsikhe municipality". Deadline27 Sep 2022 2104256 Procurement of hepatitis C communication campaign within the framework of the Deadline27 Sep 2022 2104257 State procurement of transport services for students of public schools in Tbilisi for the first semester of the 2022-2023 school year by the Deadline17 Oct 2022 2104258 Pharmaceutical products of different pharmaco-therapeutic groups Deadline27 Sep 2022 2104260 St. Rehabilitation works of the heating system of Tbilisi N71 public school. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2104261 Medical liquid oxygen transfer services Deadline26 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us