Georgia Tenders - 23 September 2022

18 tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2107716 Technical support for the multi-factor authentication decision (Multi-Factor Authentication - MFA) software. Deadline29 Sep 2022 2108087 Purchase of hydraulic press for state license plates, its clichés (with printing plates) and thermal embossing device (in a set) Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108576 Building installation work Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108577 Building completion work Deadline04 Oct 2022 2108578 Medical equipments Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108579 Purchase of musical instruments for rural clubs and music schools of Khelvachauri Municipality Deadline28 Sep 2022 2108580 Purchase of diagnostic tools Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108581 Purchase of laboratory glassware Deadline29 Sep 2022 2108582 Purchase of laboratory digital microscope Deadline29 Sep 2022 2108583 Animal or vegetable oils and fats Deadline29 Sep 2022 2108584 Rehabilitation of Magharoskar boarding school Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108965 On the occasion of the 120th anniversary of the establishment of the Republican Clinical Hospital, the establishment of a monument to immortalize the names of meritorious doctors. Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108966 Works for complete or partial construction and civil engineering work Deadline12 Oct 2022 2108967 Purchase of cloth items for the branches under the supervision of the Preschool Education Center of A(a)ip Dusheti Municipality Deadline28 Sep 2022 2108968 Rehabilitation of Magharoskar boarding school Deadline03 Oct 2022 2108969 State procurement of partial rehabilitation works of public schools N17, N33, N36 of the city of Kutaisi and Simon Skhirtladze of the city of Oni Deadline11 Oct 2022 2108970 Procurement of works required to eliminate identified deficiencies in the rehabilitated Shida Kartli and Samtskhe-Javakheti public schools within the framework of the 2022-2023 Deadline12 Oct 2022 2108973 State procurement of partial rehabilitation works of public schools N17, N33, N36 of the city of Kutaisi and Simon Skhirtladze of the city of Oni Deadline11 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us