Georgia Tenders - 6 October 2022

31 tenders published in Georgia on 6 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 October 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2197848 Purchase of stationery, namely 5,000 notebooks for the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2197849 Purchase of an ultrasound ultrasound device for the N4 mixed polyclinic of Kutaisi LLC Deadline07 Oct 2022 2197850 State purchase of a combined audiometer (audiometer-tempanometer) for the N4 mixed polyclinic of Kutaisi LLC Deadline07 Oct 2022 2197853 Procurement of ventilation system installation works in the kitchens of the kindergartens included in the Deadline10 Oct 2022 2197854 Procurement of ventilation system installation works in the kitchens of the kindergartens included in the Deadline07 Oct 2022 2198216 Purchase Temporary identification certificate form Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199127 State purchase of a combined audiometer (audiometer-tempanometer) for the N4 mixed polyclinic of Kutaisi LLC Deadline07 Oct 2022 2199142 Procurement of outdoor sports fields of Rustavi public schools #5, #7 and #24 and fencing of the yard of #5 public school. Deadline24 Oct 2022 2199143 Rehabilitation works of the heating system of the public school N104 of the city of LSI Tbilisi Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199144 Building installation work Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199145 Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers Deadline07 Oct 2022 2199166 Bazaleti A/E _ Village Completion of boiler installation works in Bazalet preschool branch Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199168 Works for complete or partial construction and civil engineering work Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199186 Stationery of different names Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199187 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Knolev village public school Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199188 Multi-year state procurement of cochlear implant and forester processor (financing will be carried out within the framework of the allocations approved by the 2022 - 2023 state bud Deadline31 Oct 2022 2199190 Aaip I. Purchase of books for Chavchavadze public library branches Deadline07 Oct 2022 2199846 Purchase of 1 tablet computer Deadline14 Oct 2022 2199847 Purchase of 2 network screens (firewall) Deadline05 Oct 2022 2199848 State procurement of toner cartridges Deadline05 Oct 2022 2199849 State procurement of desktop computers and uninterruptible power supplies. Deadline10 Oct 2022 2199850 Implementation of consulting services related to information and telecommunication technologies and their management Deadline28 Nov 2022 2200215 procurement of diesel-generator (supply by installation); Deadline17 Oct 2022 2200937 Diesel Bid for Oconee County Schools Deadline05 Oct 2022 2200938 Pierce Co Striping Deadline05 Oct 2022 2203275 Provision of an Online Training on MICROBIOLOGY METHOD VALIDATION AND UNCERTAINTY OF MEASUREMENT TRAINING COURSE For Water and Food Testing Laboratories in Georgia Deadline17 Oct 2022 2203540 RFP – CITY CLASSIFICATION STUDY - 100522 Deadline05 Oct 2022 2205092 New Construction- Fire Station 13 Deadline05 Oct 2022 2205093 Rahah Chruch RD Deadline05 Oct 2022 2205955 Provision of an Online Training on CHROMATOGRAPHIC TECHNIQUES: Gas Chromatography (GC) and High Pressure Liquid Chromatography (HPLC ) for Laboratories in Georgia Deadline17 Oct 2022 2206669 Adams Road Culvert Improvements Deadline05 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us