Georgia Tenders - 14 February 2023

102 tenders published in Georgia on 14 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 14 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2811824 Contractor Organization for Conducting on-site Monitoring in All Regions of Georgia Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812593 In the city of Tskaltubo, renovation of the roof of the building No. 3 on Kolkheti Street, as well as the roofs of residential apartments No. 31 in the 2nd lane of Kolkheti Street Deadline21 Feb 2023 2812607 Concrete Paving of the Highway From the Center of Didichkoni Administrative Unit to Tamazi Basilaya's House and From Badri Todua's House to Ira Borodova's House. Warranty 2 Years Deadline02 Mar 2023 2812631 State Procurement of Repair and Technical Services of 55 (Fifty-five) Motor Vehicles Listed on the Balance Sheet of the National Agency for Crime Prevention, Enforcement of Non-cus Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812668 Purchase of Lighting Equipment and Electric Lamps Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812690 Purchase of yard brooms for Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812695 Purchase of Coniferous Wood Plank (for Apalovka) Deadline21 Feb 2023 2812696 The Object of the Purchase is the Purchase of a Diesel Generator With Accompanying Services (Transportation, Installation and Commissioning). Deadline14 Feb 2023 2812697 Purchase of Office machinery, equipment and stationery other than computers, printers and furniture. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812698 State Procurement of Hotel Services for the Needs of the Planned Coordination Council's External Information Meeting Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812699 St. Rehabilitation of Uznadze Square in Zestafon - 76156 GEL. Deadline01 Mar 2023 2812700 St. Rehabilitation of Uznadze Square in Zestafon - 76156 GEL. Deadline15 Feb 2023 2812726 Treatment of Patients With Rare Diseases and Subject to Permanent Replacement Therapy (27 03 03 06). Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812727 20 pieces of grave arrangement works Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812728 Repair, maintenance and related services of aircraft, railway, road and marine equipment Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812729 Rehabilitation of facades of 114 residential apartments Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812730 The object of the purchase is the state purchase of cognitive hiking/training services for the employees of the tourist information center operating in Adjara. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812731 State procurement of disinfection, deratization, disinsection and treatment with anti-reptile agents for the needs of IDPs from the occupied territories of Georgia, the Ministry of Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812732 Bookkeeping services of accounting documents Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812733 Arrangement of internal rural road with concrete cover in Khofuri village. Arrangement of retaining walls of the road in the village of Khofur Deadline23 Feb 2023 2812734 Purchase of Services for Renting Passenger Vehicles With a Driver for Students With the Status of a Disabled Person Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812735 Purchase of car washing services listed on the balance sheet of the National Tourism Administration of Georgia Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812737 Purchase of various names of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812780 Partial repair of the roof of the kindergarten of Sagvicio administrative unit Deadline01 Mar 2023 2812855 Construction of a retaining wall in the vicinity of the residential house of Ekaterine Gelashvili in the village of Dzirula with a value of 28625.71 GEL. Deadline01 Mar 2023 2812856 Purchase of Toner Cartridges Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812857 Cartridge charging and maintenance Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812858 Total replacement of the roof of the kindergarten of Gurifuli administrative unit Deadline01 Mar 2023 2812859 Current Repair Services of Air Conditioners Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812860 Rehabilitation of 34 long/m road with concrete cover on Firosmani Street in Zestafon to number N85-93, Deadline01 Mar 2023 2812861 State purchase of seedlings of one-year horizontal greening flowers to be planted in the territory of Batumi Boulevard. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812862 Purchase of Various Types of Medical Consumables Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812869 Organizing an Essay Contest, a Literary Marathon, a Fine Art Contest, and a Sports Competition Within the Sub-programme Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812896 Fencing and Gate Installation Works of Sports Hall in Kvitiri Village of Tskaltubo Municipality Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812897 Service of special equipment parts. Deadline15 Feb 2023 2812898 Special equipment services for various works. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812899 Procurement of Cadastral Mapping Services. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812900 Procurement of Network Card Combined Reader/controller Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812901 Procurement of medical/laboratory research services Deadline23 Feb 2023 2812902 State Procurement of Repair and Technical Services of Heating Boilers on the Balance Sheet of the Center With a Price List. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812903 State sub-departmental institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs maintenance service of Toyota brand motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Border Police of Georgi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812904 From Tamaz Danelia's house to Nargiza Danelia's house in Fantsulayi district in Vedidkar administrative unit, A. of the highway. Construction works with concrete cover Deadline02 Mar 2023 2812905 Repair and Technical Support Services of Peripheral Devices in Use of Nadzaladevi District Administration Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812906 Plant Care Services Owned by the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth of Georgia. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812964 Purchase of water heaters Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812965 Supply of Various Types of Medical Consumables Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812968 Cashless payment of the service fee through POS terminals and placement in the treasury account of the National Screening Center. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2812969 Rehabilitation of the courtyard of the Kutaisi City Court building. Deadline02 Mar 2023 2812970 Village of Salkhino administrative unit of Martvil municipality. Rehabilitation works of water supply systems in Tsachkhura and Taler administrative units (part 2). Warranty 2 year Deadline20 Feb 2023 2812971 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Products of 4 Different Names of Pharmaco-therapeutic Groups Through a Consolidated Tender Deadline14 Feb 2023 2812972 Technical service of luminous signs Deadline16 Feb 2023 2812973 Purchase of Textile yarn and thread Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813033 Purchase of Showers and Drinking Water Fountains for the Beach of Batumi Boulevard State Procurement of Installation. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813034 Repair/maintenance of Vehicles Owned by Poti Municipality. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813035 Renovation works of the office of the Mandatory Service of the LSI educational institution. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813036 Washing service of 7 cars owned by Deadline22 Feb 2023 2813037 Training Services in the Direction of Managerial and Financial Accounting Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813038 Supply of Various types of medical consumables Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813039 Purchase of Brooms, Brushes, Floor Cleaning Stick, Dishwashing Sponge and Dishwashing Wire for the Branches of Aap Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813040 Purchase of 800 (eight hundred) square meters of 3 (three) species. Safety glass (lamex), glass and double glass with installation Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813042 Supply of Various types of medical consumables Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813043 Purchase of printing services (production of various branded items for the school in accordance with the technical documentation) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813044 Procurement of Cartridges Within the Framework of Disease Control and Epidemiological Safety Program Management Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813045 Purchase of Services for Checking and Analyzing the Composition and Purity of Ambient Air Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813046 Established on Georgian government directives No. 257 of 3rd February, 2023 years. Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813047 Purchase of the State Coat of Arms, Sign, Anthem and Flag of Georgia for Kindergartens in Tbilisi (With Accompanying Services - Installation) - Lot Iii Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813048 Arrangement works of the medical room of the Kukh village public school Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813087 State Procurement of Cleaning Services of the Administrative Building of the Administrative Building of the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Protection for Idps From the Occupi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813091 Purchase of Lighting Devices and Electric Lamps. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813092 Construction works of A. concrete coating of the highway from the Abasha-Martvili central road in the direction of the agricultural market in the administrative unit of Bandze, Deadline01 Mar 2023 2813094 Auditing services Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813095 Procurement of Machinery (Two Graders, Two Backhoe Loaders, Eight Self-loaders, Two Soil Compactors) and Their Operators' Hiring/services for the Purpose of Digging and Grading the Deadline15 Mar 2023 2813096 Supply of Thermal transfer paper for international driver's license Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813097 Purchase of Diesel Fuel Not More Than 10 Mg/kg (Not More Than 10 Ppm) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2813098 Life and Health Insurance Services for Employees of the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia and the National Bureau of Enforcement, as Well as Health Insurance for Their Family Members Deadline09 Mar 2023 2813099 Sports goods and equipment - (inventory) Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813101 In the Administrative Unit of Gurdzemi, the Construction Works of a. Concrete Coating of the Highway From the House of Mirian Kharebava to the Central Road of Nakhurcilao-senaki. W Deadline01 Mar 2023 2813102 Lot II of works to be carried out in order to improve the traffic conditions on the Pshaveli - Abano - Omalo highway of domestic importance (sh-44) (km21.5-km25.5 section). Deadline06 Mar 2023 2813105 Purchase of cleaning cloths for the branches of AAP Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813106 Procurement of pharmaceutical products of 17 different names of pharmaco-therapeutic groups through a consolidated tender Deadline14 Feb 2023 2813110 St. Rehabilitation works of Shalikashvili bridge in Didubi district, Tbilisi. Deadline01 Mar 2023 2813141 Diabetes management program (27 03 03 02) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2813147 St. Rehabilitation of Firosman street road in Sighnaghi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813148 The Object of Purchase is Emergency and Safety Equipment; Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813149 Rehabilitation of the Facade of Residential Apartments No. 96 Shota Rustaveli Avenue in Kutaisi Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813150 Designed for Mitsubishi L200 - trunk mat and trunk lid (body roof, canopy), installation with accompanying service. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813151 Procurement of Transportation, Catering and Hotel Services for Participants Within the Framework of the Cultural, Sports, Tourism and Youth Support Sub-program of Khulo Municipalit Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813152 Adjara Project Management Company Ltd. (S/C 445409415) Service of auditor's report (conclusion) on the determination of the market value of assets (movable, immovable) listed on th Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813153 Purchase of Spare Parts for the Power Supply Deadline01 Mar 2023 2813154 Purchase object: Day center services for the purpose of improving the quality of life of the elderly living in Zugdidi Municipality and promoting their socialization. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813155 Purchase of Workstations for Video and Audio Files Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813156 Treatment of Patients With Rare Diseases and Subject to Permanent Replacement Therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813157 State Procurement of Disinfection Services for Office Spaces Listed on the Balance Sheet of the National Archives Throughout Georgia for the Purpose of Carrying Out Disinfection, Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813158 Purchase of Sports Medals and Sports Cups for Events to Be Held in 2023 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2813159 Maintenance and Cleaning Services of the Open Decorative Pool in the Area Adjacent to the Administrative Building of the Mia Patrol Police Department Deadline20 Feb 2023 2813271 In the Municipality of Gurjaani, Deadline10 Mar 2023 2813272 Village of Chiaturi Municipality Works of Partial Fencing of Front and Yard of Tirishkvali Public School. Deadline21 Feb 2023 2813273 Supply of Drinking water plastic pipes and related parts. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2813274 Supply of Jacket, Pants and Cap (Summer) (Camouflage) and Jacket, Pants and Cap (Summer) (Blue). Deadline28 Feb 2023 2813275 Village of Salkhino administrative unit of Martvil municipality. Rehabilitation works of water supply systems in Tsachkhura and Taler administrative unit (first part) Deadline22 Feb 2023 2813276 In the municipality of Gurjaani, the works of Deadline10 Mar 2023 2815322 State procurement of translation services and interpretation services. Deadline20 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us