Georgia Tenders - 10 March 2023

50 tenders published in Georgia on 10 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 10 March 2023, across industries like GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2897735 Navigation and Global Positioning System (GPS) services for vehicles owned by the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking. Deadline15 Mar 2023 2898479 Providing branded materials Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898480 Medical consumables - in accordance with the tender documentation Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898481 Construction of a stadium in the village of Odzi, Mchadijvari Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898482 The object of purchase is chemical reagents Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898483 Purchase of office equipment repair services Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898484 Within the framework of the youth events promotion program of the State Public Enterprise Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898485 Purchase of lighting devices, LEDs, throttles and projectors Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898486 A non-standard portable/handheld computer (laptop) (CPV code: 30213100) within the framework of the grant project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898487 Purchase of vials, microvials and vial heads Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898490 Purchase of garbage bags. Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898493 vacuum cleaner Deadline16 Mar 2023 2898515 St. State procurement of the project for the arrangement of a special protected parking lot on a plot of land registered under cadastral code 01.10.11.001.449 on Gelovani Avenue in Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898516 Medical consumables Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898517 Purchase of off-road vehicles for the City Hall and City Council of Mestia Municipality (2 units) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898518 Purchase object: toner cartridges Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898539 1. st. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district, the purchase of water and sewage wiring repair works of the residential houses under the common ownership of apartment Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898540 State procurement of vehicle washing services listed on the balance sheet of Batumi Boulevard. Deadline15 Mar 2023 2898541 In the Terjoli municipality during the years 2023-2024, providing supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL to be impl Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898542 Production of 10 (ten) video clips for the memorial museums of the structural units of the Union of Tbilisi Museums and Tbilisi Museum of Toys and Dolls Deadline15 Mar 2023 2898543 1. st. Purchase of ongoing repair works of metal doors and metal gates in residential buildings owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898544 Purchase of curtains and blinds (with installation). Deadline20 Mar 2023 2898545 Rehabilitation works of the elevators of the residential houses in the common property of the apartment owners' cooperatives in Isni district. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2898546 St. Dusheti _ Al. On Kazbegi St., road rehabilitation (with the arrangement of curbs) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898547 Technical service of cars Deadline28 Mar 2023 2898548 HYUNDAI SONATA, release year 2011, Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898549 Rehabilitation of the main water supply facilities of Chonkadze village Aragvispiri Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898550 Rehabilitation works of the elevators of the residential houses in the common property of the apartment owners' cooperatives in Isni district. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898551 In connection with the glorious Easter holiday, state purchase of a gift package of food parcels for socially vulnerable and needy citizens living in the territory of Chugureti reg Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898552 Rehabilitation works of asphalt-concrete coating of inner district roads (section I and II) in village Misaksielsi. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898553 State purchase of flash memories and disks for the administration of the City Hall of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline20 Mar 2023 2898554 Road transport services, Fasanauri-Pakhviji-Chokhi-Lutkhubi and vice versa, Zhinvali-Khorkhi-Dusheti and vice versa, Barisakho-Gudani-Barisakho-Dusheti and vice versa, public trans Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898555 1 PC Deadline16 Mar 2023 2898556 Figure skating ice skates Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898557 State procurement of central heating system installation works in the administrative building on the immovable object of the Tbilisi Transport and Urban Development Agency (S/C: 01 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898558 Purchase of gift cards for various categories of beneficiaries in connection with the Easter holiday within the framework of the Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898559 Technical and washing services of motor vehicles (trucks - with high and medium load capacity) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898560 Arrangement-rehabilitation works of the water supply network on the territory of the district (Ms. St. Barbara district, V. Shanava street and Shanava I lane, building N134; N135; Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898561 Procurement of translation and interpreting services for the National Wine Agency. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898562 The object of purchase is chemical reagents Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898563 Purchase of transportation services for children with special needs Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898564 (UNDP/BTR – 2624) State procurement of hotel services for the need to conduct training for members of the National Greenhouse Gas Inventory Group within the project Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898565 Purchase of an existing Barracuda Email Security Gateway Virtual License 400 license extension. Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898566 Water pump inventor Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898567 Within the framework of one contract, by Design-Build method, in 1 village of Chkhorotsku municipality (village Lesichine), 1 village of Tsalenjikha municipality (village Obuj) and Deadline21 Mar 2023 2898978 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of repair and maintenance services of one unit of motor vehicle temporarily used by Adigeni improvement and cleaning service Deadline16 Mar 2023 2898979 In connection with the Easter holiday: 1) 1,470 gift baskets for beneficiaries of free meals 2) for war veterans. Purchase of 10 gift baskets, 3) 60 gift baskets for members of the Deadline17 Mar 2023 2898980 1. Gabion arrangement works in Nojikhevi administrative unit of Khobi municipality (near Teziko Godoradze's house) - 11920 l. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2898981 Purchase of round metal pipes Deadline14 Mar 2023 2898982 Sports events Didube-2023 Deadline17 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us