Georgia Tenders - 23 March 2023

31 tenders published in Georgia on 23 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 March 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

2936012 Purchase of 4,900 Portable Computers (Laptops) Deadline21 Apr 2023 2936014 Construction Works of the Thematic Exhibition-Fair, Bus Station and Car Parking on the Territory of Mountain-Ski Resort Goderdze Deadline21 Apr 2023 2936016 Technical-Economic Feasibility Study Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936066 Research on Residues of Veterinary Drugs and Other Pollutants in Food of Animal Origin Deadline21 Apr 2023 2936070 Emergency Medical Services Deadline29 Mar 2023 2936071 Purchase of an Excavator-Loader Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936072 Procurement of Dental Services for Children and Adults Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936073 Construction Works of a New Practical Test Field in the Vicinity of the Telavi Service Deadline11 Apr 2023 2936074 Purchase of Medical Consumables Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936075 Works of Arranging Rooms for School Deadline12 Apr 2023 2936076 Procurement of Services for the Preparation of Project Documentation for Detailed Engineering-Geological Research and Design Works Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936077 Purchase Medical Consumables Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936078 Organization of Events - Promotion of Non-Formal Education, Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936079 Groundwater Removal Works of the Existing Building Deadline11 Apr 2023 2936084 Technical-Economic Feasibility Study of Historical Fortification Buildings Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936085 Purchase of Truck Watches Deadline11 Apr 2023 2936087 Rehabilitation of Giorgi Eristavi Professional State Drama Theater Building Deadline24 Apr 2023 2936088 Purchase of Test Systems for Serological Research Deadline04 Apr 2023 2936089 Rehabilitation (Restoration-Adaptation) of the Existing Building in the Development of the Cultural Heritage Monument, Khalde Village, in Mestia Municipality Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936090 Rehabilitation Works of the Water Pipeline Network Deadline13 Apr 2023 2936105 Technical-Economic Feasibility Study Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936721 Purchase of Oxygen Self Rescuer Deadline07 Apr 2023 2937256 Purchase of Portable Computers (Laptops) and Docking Stations Deadline23 Mar 2023 2938007 Ensuring the Purchase of a Specialized Car (Cleaning Machine (Sweeper)) for Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2938313 Tires for light trucks. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2938393 Purchase of technical service of two units of "FORD F-550" specialized fire-rescue vehicle Deadline31 Mar 2023 2938452 the purchase of food services for some categories of mandatory military servicemen of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia Deadline21 Apr 2023 2938464 Procurement of Barrier System (With Installation) and Turnstile Installation Services Owned by the Ministry of Internal Affairs to Meet the Requirements of the Ministry of Internal Deadline04 Apr 2023 2938465 Purchase of VoIP phones for the newly renovated administrative building in Ambrolauri Deadline03 Apr 2023 2938597 Supply/installation of road traffic monitoring GPS device and fuel level detection devices with satellite surveillance Deadline29 Mar 2023 2938603 State Procurement of Audio and Video Equipment Parts (Video Cameras, Vcrs, Tripods, Radio Microphones and Other Spare Parts). Deadline25 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us