Georgia Tenders - 4 May 2023

28 tenders published in Georgia on 4 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 May 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3085597 Repair and Rehabilitation of the Administrative Building of the Khashuri District Prosecutor's Office by the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia and Arranging the Archive in the Adminis Deadline25 May 2023 3085599 Village Arrangement Works of Water Supply Systems Deadline24 May 2023 3085601 Laying of Asphalt Concrete Pavement on the Section of Road Deadline23 May 2023 3085724 Purchase of a Rescue Speedboat Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085860 Design and Construction Works of Rehabilitation of Multi-Building and Water Supply Distribution Network in Kutaisi Deadline25 May 2023 3085861 Supply of Computer Equipment and Accessories Deadline02 Jun 2023 3085862 Procurement of Computer Hardware for Enhancing RAMS Deadline14 Jun 2023 3085864 Construction of the Main Water Supply Facility, Main and Distribution Network of Zanka Deadline23 May 2023 3085865 Purchase of Ethanol Pharmaceutical Product. Deadline10 May 2023 3085866 Partial Rehabilitation of Telavi Municipality Administrative Building Deadline17 May 2023 3085870 Construction Works of the Bird Observation Tower for the Development of Ecotourism and Tourist Infrastructure in the Protected Area of ​​Kobuleti Deadline23 May 2023 3085882 Procurement of 11 Pieces of Stationary Artificial Respiration Apparatus Deadline08 Jun 2023 3085884 services for the organization of the Deadline15 May 2023 3085885 Purchase of Medical Consumables Deadline15 May 2023 3085886 Construction Materials (Fishing Net, Colored Adhesive Paper, Etc) Deadline10 May 2023 3085887 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Shuakhevi Municipality (2nd Zone) Deadline02 Jun 2023 3085888 State Purchase/Rehabilitation Works of Squares and Rehabilitation Works on the Territory of Vake District of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline23 May 2023 3085889 Square and Rehabilitation Works on the Territory of Vake District of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline24 May 2023 3085890 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Keda Municipality Deadline02 Jun 2023 3085891 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085892 Village Rehabilitation of Internal Pecs in Mukhrani (Kviratskhoveli District). Deadline24 May 2023 3085893 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085894 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Khelvachauri Municipality (2nd Zone) Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085895 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085896 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline05 Jun 2023 3085929 Delivery of Ready-Made Concrete M-250 (B-20) in Shuakhevi Municipality (1st Zone) Deadline02 Jun 2023 3088475 The object of the purchase is the written translation service, which includes the translation of the documents provided by the buyer to the supplier from foreign languages to Georg Deadline16 May 2023 3088674 Urban Services Improvement Investment Program - Tranche 5 - IC-52 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Architect (43405-027) Deadline15 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us