Georgia Tenders - 24 July 2023

57 tenders published in Georgia on 24 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 24 July 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3358946 Supervisory Services for Construction Work Deadline21 Aug 2023 3358951 Purchase of Medical Products and Devices Related to Oxygen Balloons and Oxygen Systems Deadline01 Aug 2023 3358955 Dispatch Management Console Deadline21 Aug 2023 3358959 Portable computers (laptops) Deadline28 Jul 2023 3358961 Instruments for Checking Physical Characteristics Deadline28 Jul 2023 3358964 Procurement of garage construction works at Tamar Mepe Airport in Mestia Deadline22 Aug 2023 3358967 Support Renewal License for the Manufacturer of the Network Vulnerability Assessment System Deadline31 Jul 2023 3358986 Supply-Installation Purchase of Medical Equipment and Devices Deadline27 Jul 2023 3358989 Procurement of Relevant Design-Estimate Documentation and Detailed Project-Valuation Documentation for Construction and Rehabilitation Works in Telavi Deadline21 Aug 2023 3358995 Rehabilitation Works of the Training Ground Deadline10 Aug 2023 3359003 Upper Air Sounding System and Balloon and Parachute Deadline23 Aug 2023 3359039 Construction of a Cargo Terminal at Davit Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport with Accompanying Design Deadline22 Aug 2023 3359061 Rehabilitation Works of Guard and Warehousing Buildings Deadline11 Aug 2023 3359064 Purchase of Kindergarten Nursery Repair Works in Tbilisi Vake Deadline25 Jul 2023 3359065 Renovation of the Archival Building in the Use of the National Agency of Public Registry of Public Registry Deadline15 Aug 2023 3359072 Plumbing Materials Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359592 Modernization of Kvemo Samgori Left Main Canal - Repair of Section 1 Main Canal Repair / Modernization Access Roads and Bridges Structures and Pipelines Deadline31 Dec 2023 3360153 Project Implementation Consultant Project Implementation Support, Piped Irrigation Design, Construction Supervision Deadline31 Dec 2023 3360370 Hire Site, Purchase Veterinary Services. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3360372 Purchase of the Administrative Building Deadline09 Aug 2023 3360376 Excavator-Loader Deadline31 Jul 2023 3360379 Excavator-Loader (Multifunctional Tractor) Deadline31 Jul 2023 3360381 Partial Rehabilitation Works of the Administrative Building of Telavi Municipality. Deadline01 Aug 2023 3360579 Reconstruction and Construction Works of the Right Wing of the C Building of the Parliament Palace Deadline09 Aug 2023 3361093 Purchase of Measuring Tools Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361782 Preparation of Detailed Design-Cost Accounting Documentation for the Reconstruction-Rehabilitation of Kindergartens N23 and N31 Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361784 Reconstruction and Rehabilitation of the Kvemo Bolnisi Village Deadline02 Aug 2023 3361786 Archaeological Research of the Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361789 Construction Works of a Sports Base for Canoeing and Rowing Deadline14 Aug 2023 3361790 Reconstruction and Rehabilitation of the Kindergarten. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3361792 Framework of the Cities and Resorts Development Program, State Procurement of Relevant Work Deadline21 Aug 2023 3361808 First University Clinic Deadline03 Aug 2023 3361811 Consumables for angiochirugs Deadline04 Aug 2023 3361815 Purchase of Kvishkheti Passenger Bakani Repair Works Deadline11 Aug 2023 3361817 Restoration and Repair of Squares (Recreational Spaces) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3361847 Rehabilitation Works of the Drinking Water System Deadline11 Aug 2023 3361853 Services in the Direction of Updating and Software Support of the Cultural Heritage Data Management Geo-Information System and the GIS Portal Deadline31 Jul 2023 3361870 Design and Implement of Sports and Artistic Gymnastics and Trampoline Complex Deadline07 Aug 2023 3361871 Archaeological Survey of St. George's Church of Khvamli Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361878 Manufacture of Park Chairs and Bins Deadline31 Jul 2023 3361882 Restoration and Rehabilitation Works of the Building of Public School Deadline11 Aug 2023 3361885 Construction and Renovation of Yard, Messer and Classroom Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361912 Purchase of Cartridges Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361915 Replacement of the Pressure Pipeline Deadline18 Aug 2023 3361955 Procurement of reassets compatible with biochemical analyzer BS-600M Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361957 Restoration and Rehabilitation of the Deadline22 Aug 2023 3361958 Cameras and Accessories for Shooting Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361973 Provision of Oversizing the Construction Works of Infrastructure Facilities Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361974 Standard Personal Computer - Set of the Same Brand: System Unit, Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse (Desktop) Deadline01 Aug 2023 3361975 procurement of the time control and working hours accounting system Deadline02 Aug 2023 3361976 General Management Services for the Supervision of Construction/Rehabilitation Works in Various Municipalities of Georgia Deadline22 Aug 2023 3361977 Building Finishing Works Deadline21 Aug 2023 3361978 Partial Construction Works and Civil Deadline21 Aug 2023 3361982 Purchase of Different Medicines Deadline04 Aug 2023 3362012 Rehabilitation of the Kindergartens Deadline02 Aug 2023 3362014 Purchase of Different Medicines Deadline07 Aug 2023 3363753 Purchase of a 3-year support renewal license for the manufacturer of the Network Vulnerability Assessment System (TSCCV – Tenable.sc Continuous View) in SEB Deadline31 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us