Georgia Tenders - 4 August 2023

27 tenders published in Georgia on 4 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 August 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3403939 Major Repair of the Roof and Facades of the Second Building of the Telavi State University Named after Iakov Gogebashvili Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403940 Construction Works of Infrastructure Facilities in Lagodekhi Municipality Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403941 Reconstruction Works of the 5th Floor of the Central Office of Tbilisi Transport Company Ltd. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403942 Purchase of Tuberculosis Program within the State Program of Tb Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403943 Purchase of Cartridges Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403946 Stone Inert Material (Career Stone Boulders) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3403959 St. Tbilisi, Gldani District, Lebanese Street N10 (Cadastral Code: 01.11.03.008.017) N54 Kindergarten Repair Works. Deadline08 Aug 2023 3403960 Reconstruction of the Amortized Ventilation Structure in the Yard of the Administrative Building Deadline23 Aug 2023 3403961 Residential House Strengthening Works Deadline29 Aug 2023 3403965 Rehabilitation Works Deadline04 Sep 2023 3403966 strengthening works on the right bank of the Aragvi River Deadline24 Aug 2023 3403967 Kutaisi (S -14) - Baghdati - Abastumani - Benara Road Km 75 - Km 81 and Km 81 - Km 87 - Rehabilitation Deadline04 Sep 2023 3405599 Updating the Functionality of the Automated Software System Deadline01 Sep 2023 3405600 St. Kindergarten Renovation Works Deadline07 Aug 2023 3406190 Purchase of Additional Access Rights (Users) of the Expert System Amped Software Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406192 Preparation of Design-Estimate Documentation for Road Rehabilitation in Gori Municipality. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406246 Purchase of a Solid Particle Measuring Device Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406247 Procurement of Technical Supervisory Services Work Deadline09 Aug 2023 3406248 Design and Cost Accounting Documentation of Water System Deadline04 Sep 2023 3406249 Procurement of Asphalt Pavement of Roads and Street Sections on the Territory of Gldani District in Gldani District Deadline22 Aug 2023 3406250 Medical Simulations Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406251 Purchase of Plastic Waste Bins Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406296 Purchase of Diagnostics Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406695 fire alarm technology Deadline18 Sep 2023 3407089 Construction of the artificial surface and running tracks of the tennis court on Chanturia Street in Tsalenjikha municipality. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3407184 Plastic card (pass) production service Deadline10 Aug 2023 3407389 Purchase is TV and radio signal receivers and audio or video image recording or reproduction equipment. The goods must be delivered in full no more than 90 days after the signing o Deadline14 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us