Georgia Tenders - 7 August 2023

15 tenders published in Georgia on 7 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 August 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3409192 Training Services to Public Servants of Imereti Municipalities on the Need to Undergo Additional Programs of Professional Development Programs Deadline14 Aug 2023 3409193 Restoration and Rehabilitation of the Kvemo Alazani Irrigation System of the Main Channel Deadline01 Sep 2023 3409194 Application Ecosystem Monitoring System (Dynatrace) Licenses Deadline18 Aug 2023 3409205 Rehabilitation Works Remaining in the Domestic Importance (S -7) Zugdidi - Mestia - Lasdili Road 81 600 - 94,000 Section Deadline05 Sep 2023 3409206 Reconstruction and Roofing Works on a Multi-Apartment House Located in N2. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3409207 Purchase of Thermo and Cold Plastic Road Traffic Service Deadline04 Sep 2023 3409208 State Procurement of the Project Management and Collaborating System License Deadline15 Aug 2023 3411731 Purchase of video cards. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3411733 Television and Radio Signal Receivers and Audio or Video Recording or Reproducing Apparatus Deadline11 Aug 2023 3411736 The subject of purchase is TV and radio signal receivers and audio or video image recording or reproduction equipment. The goods must be delivered in full no more than 90 days Deadline14 Aug 2023 3412918 Village Construction of a Wrestling Hall in Knitting. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3412919 storage and maintenance services of the Tbilisi Sports and Youth Center Deadline10 Aug 2023 3412920 Drafting of design documentation for the rear façade (balcony roof) and staircase rehabilitation works of a building with the status of a cultural heritage site in Tbilisi, P. Mel Deadline14 Aug 2023 3413954 Crawler Excavator - Loader (with Hydraulic Hammer) Deadline05 Sep 2023 3413955 Procurement of Video Surveillance Cameras Deadline05 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us