Georgia Tenders - 9 August 2023

15 tenders published in Georgia on 9 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 August 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3420502 Supply, delivery and installation of Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment for the Dormitory Building at the Eastern Partnership European School in Tbilisi, Georgia Deadline31 Aug 2023 3420725 REQ 130839 - 3D Stereotactic Breast Biopsy System for Georgia - GEO6012 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3421817 Bus Drivers Training Courses Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421822 Procurement of toys for kindergartens under the supervision of the non-profit Deadline15 Aug 2023 3421823 Photo-Trap and Charger for Photo-Trap Elements Deadline15 Aug 2023 3421835 Rehabilitation Works of Cultural Heritage Monuments Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421836 Construction of Roads Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421850 Arrangement of the Gym in Martkopi Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421851 Arrangement of Park in Lelashkha Settlement in Gardabani Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421857 Rehabilitation of Kitchen Ventilation Rehabilitation Works in Rustavi, Nursery Union Branches Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421866 Purchase of a storage array hard drive (compatible with DELL Unity 380TX servar) and server (compatible with DELL EMC MX7000) to enhance the existing storage system and servers. Deadline18 Aug 2023 3421867 Restoration and Planting Works in the Territory of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline29 Aug 2023 3421871 Procurement of Road Transport Services for Employees Deadline21 Aug 2023 3421881 Works for Roads, Capital, Hill, Fragmentary, Fragmentary Repair and Rehabilitation Works Deadline29 Aug 2023 3424285 Within the scope of one contract, using the Design-Build method, preparation of detailed project-cost accounting documentation for the reconstruction-rehabilitation of kindergarten Deadline21 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us