Georgia Tenders - 21 August 2023

31 tenders published in Georgia on 21 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 August 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Meters, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3454985 Plastic card printing services Deadline25 Aug 2023 3455055 Satellite devices. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3458659 Building Construction Works In Gardabani Region Deadline06 Sep 2023 3458660 Construction Works for the Preparation of the Public School of the Village of Safarlo in Dmanisi Municipality Deadline25 Sep 2023 3458661 Construction Works in the Village Deadline26 Sep 2023 3458663 Laboratory Means Compatible with the Beckman Coulter Navios Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458664 Construction Works on the Village of Arashendi Public School Deadline27 Sep 2023 3458672 Various medical devices Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458676 Allocation of Server Resources and Data Storage Space on Vmware Virtualized Platform for Placing the Customer's Information Technology Services Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458713 Purchase of Drainage Channel Arrangement in Heretkar Deadline06 Sep 2023 3458730 Hyper-Convergental Infrastructure Specialized System Deadline19 Sep 2023 3458732 Purchase of Computer Equipment Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458733 Partial Rehabilitation Works of Telavi Municipality Administrative Building Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458736 Development of Tourism on the Slopes of the Civi Mountain Deadline24 Aug 2023 3458737 Improvement Works of N1 Nursery Yard at N48 Chabua Amirejib Street Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458739 Renovation Works of the 7th Floor of the Building Deadline07 Sep 2023 3458741 Purchase of Diagnostic Tools Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458743 Medical Expendables, Multifunctional Drainage, Guided (Part of a Multi-Purpose Drainage Set), Nephrofix Enlarger (Part of a Multi-Purpose Drainage Set), Troakar Needle (a Constitue Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458747 Network Devices (Brandmauers) with the Accompanying Services (Installation/Commissioning) Deadline25 Aug 2023 3458749 Organization of a Classical Music Festival Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458752 Procurement of a 1-year license and resumption of the IP telephone ciscos system in Agnanto Deadline29 Aug 2023 3458755 Purchase of Agency Advanced Web Application Firewall and Load Balancer License and 1 Year Renewal of Technical Support Deadline29 Aug 2023 3459991 Purchase of plastic cards and consumables for the HID® FARGO® HDP5000 ID Card Printer for plastic cards on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline07 Sep 2023 3459992 Purchase of plastic cards and consumables for the HID® FARGO® HDP5000 ID Card Printer for plastic cards on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline07 Sep 2023 3460219 Training services in geoinformation systems (ArcGIS) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3460349 Purchase of water meters. Deadline29 Aug 2023 3460379 Supply of Luggage stickers - 3,220,000 pieces Deadline29 Aug 2023 3461790 Purchase of plastic cards and consumables for the HID® FARGO® HDP5000 ID Card Printer for plastic cards on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline07 Sep 2023 3461796 Purchase of plastic cards and consumables for the HID® FARGO® HDP5000 ID Card Printer for plastic cards on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline07 Sep 2023 3461797 Purchase of plastic cards and consumables for the HID® FARGO® HDP5000 ID Card Printer for plastic cards on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline07 Sep 2023 3461916 Procurement of project services and construction works required for the strengthening works of the existing emergency building (S.K. 01.10.13.040.016) adjacent to the N4 by design- Deadline07 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us