Georgia Tenders - 31 August 2023

18 tenders published in Georgia on 31 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 31 August 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3498551 Works of Disaster Elimination Measures in Kobuleti Municipality (Part 3) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3498552 Subscription/Renewal/Extension of IBM Qradar System Licenses Deadline11 Sep 2023 3498643 Project Documentation Preparation Services for Restoration-Rehabilitation of Cultural Heritage Monuments in a State of Emergency Deadline13 Sep 2023 3498644 Project Documentation Preparation Services for Restoration-Rehabilitation of Cultural Heritage Monuments in a State of Emergency Deadline13 Sep 2023 3498645 Construction of New Offices of a Service Centers in Administrative Units of Batumi, Construction of Semi-Open Field for Georgian Wrestling Deadline22 Sep 2023 3498646 Service of Organizing an International Festival of Ballroom Sports and Modern Dances in the Municipality of Zugdidi Deadline06 Sep 2023 3498648 Rehabilitation Works of Buildings in Batumi Deadline29 Sep 2023 3498649 Purchase of Software for Analysis, Extraction and Recovery of Information from Video Recording Devices Deadline11 Sep 2023 3498650 Rehabilitation of the Digital Education and Creative Industries Center on Lili Nutsubidze Street in Kutaisi. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3498651 Expertise/Cost Accounting Inspection and Construction Work Supervision Services for the Detailed Engineering Project Deadline12 Sep 2023 3498652 Construction of Concrete Paved Roads in Kedresh, Gvimbrala and Rtxkhmeluri Deadline18 Sep 2023 3498653 Rehabilitation Works of the 0,000-Km2 200 Km Section of the Khaishi-Sakeni-Omarishara Highway Deadline28 Sep 2023 3498654 Rehabilitation of the Road with Asphalt-Concrete Coating Deadline20 Sep 2023 3498655 Rehabilitation of the Road with Asphalt-Concrete Coating Deadline20 Sep 2023 3498657 Construction of Road Retaining Walls Deadline11 Sep 2023 3498658 Construction of Road Retaining Walls Deadline11 Sep 2023 3499883 Unit Make Ready Services Deadline26 Sep 2023 3501119 Procurement of 25 MVA Autotransformer with supervision services Procurement type: Electronic tender (SPA) Deadline26 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us