Georgia Tenders - 6 September 2023

19 tenders published in Georgia on 6 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3519692 Disaster Relationships in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline25 Sep 2023 3519694 Purchase of Roofing Materials Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519696 Organizing the event Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519697 Organizing the event Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519698 Antibacterial Agents Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519699 rehabilitation works of 7th and 10th streets in the village of Manavi in Sagarejo Municipality Deadline25 Sep 2023 3519700 Rehabilitation of Public Schools in Tbilisi Deadline09 Oct 2023 3519704 Purchase of Consumables for Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519756 Rehabilitation Works of the First Floor of Sokhumi State University Deadline25 Sep 2023 3519769 Works for the Construction of the Industrial Strip and Land on the Left Bank of the Rioni River Deadline25 Sep 2023 3519770 Designing Design Documentation of Artificial Cover Football Stadium in Kobuleti. Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519771 Consulting Services for Evaluation and System Development Mechanisms/Recommendations Deadline12 Sep 2023 3519947 Official Support of the Existing Software Product Manufacturer for a Period of 1 Year, as Well as 1 Year of Service Monitoring and Support Services Deadline18 Sep 2023 3519949 Preparation of Project and Cost Accounting Documentation for the Rehabilitation of the House of Culture Deadline19 Sep 2023 3519951 Procurement of technical supervision services for the construction of a multi-apartment house in the village of OrtaBatumi in Khelvachauri Municipality during 2023-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519953 Non-Standard Portable Computers and Their Peripheral Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3519989 Project and Cost Accounting Documentation for the Planning of Adventure Routes and the Arrangement of the Corresponding Infrastructure Deadline14 Sep 2023 3521841 Supply of rope - rope dynamic, synthetic polyamide fiber (nylon), diameter - 12 mm, 1 kg weight is 14.7 m. (1 meter rope weight is 0.067-0.069 kg.) 2) rope - rope synthetic polyam Deadline14 Sep 2023 3521955 Purchase of portable handheld radios with two spare batteries. Deadline11 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us