Georgia Tenders - 23 September 2023

14 tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

3591400 Provision of Supervisory Services (Inspection) on the Works Performed by the Supplier in Accordance with the Contract Signed by the National Security Agency - Protected Areas Deadline02 Oct 2023 3591409 Provision of Procurement of Road Rehabilitation Works of Khandzteli, Mtatsmindeli and Tamarashvili Streets in Akhaltsikhe (Multi-Year Procurement) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3591414 Paving Works of Inner Suburban Road in Akhatel Village of Telavi Municipality Deadline12 Oct 2023 3591415 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the entrances and courtyards of residential buildings N87 and N91 (Decree of the Sakhtvelo Government of August 18, 2023 N 1512) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3591416 paving works for Robakidze street in Telavi city Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591418 Village Rehabilitation Works of the Internal Road in Misaktiel (8 and 11th Section). Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591419 Provision of Rehabilitation Works of the Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591420 Arrangement of Recreation Space and Multifunctional Infrastructure in Chakvi Settlement in Batumi City Deadline23 Oct 2023 3591421 Purchase Facility: Network Devices Deadline29 Sep 2023 3591422 Village Rehabilitation Works of Internal Pecs in Lisi. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3592166 Procurement of Scanning and Viewing Software for Scanned Documents Deadline02 Oct 2023 3592167 Service of Connection Points with Optical Fiber Network and Radio Relay Line Deadline23 Oct 2023 3592168 construction and repair works for the needs of the territorial body of the Justice Training Center Deadline13 Oct 2023 3592169 construction-rehabilitation works in the city of Mtskheti municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us