Georgia Tenders - 2 January 2024

12 tenders published in Georgia on 2 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 January 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

4301378 Georgia-Tbilisi: Telecommunication consultancy services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4301995 Procurement of 1) rope (500 kg) - rope dynamic, synthetic polyamide fiber (nylon), diameter - 12 mm, 1 kg weight not less than 14.7 (m) - not more than 16 (m). The weight of 1 mete Deadline08 Jan 2024 4302001 Rural roads and Cleaning and maintenance of the streets of Ninotsminda from snow. Deadline15 Jan 2024 4302675 The subject of procurement is engineering services, in particular, topographical services and cadastral measurements. Deadline10 Jan 2024 4303793 X-ray Scanner Technical Repair/service Purchase. Deadline09 Jan 2024 4303835 Purchase of Vehicle Washing Services on the Balance Sheet of Public Security Management Center Deadline08 Jan 2024 4304976 Purchase of software and technical services of information boards and GPS devices of municipal transport buses Deadline09 Jan 2024 4305900 Maintenance of vehicles on the balance sheet of the A/R Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Adjara (taking into account spare parts/lubricants) Deadline31 Jan 2024 4305969 Passport services (cadastral survey, topographical services) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4306987 State procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS receiver). Deadline10 Jan 2024 4307004 Acquisition of High pressure washing machine quantity - 5 pieces. Deadline10 Jan 2024 4307524 Purchase of services for radio stations (Motorola MTM5400, Motorola MTP3500 and Motorola MTP3250) included in the TETRA digital radio network system. Deadline10 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us