Georgia Tenders - 28 May 2024

27 tenders published in Georgia on 28 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 May 2024, across industries like Telecom, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5160754 Purchase of a Professional Handheld Radio Station, Programming Cable and Radio Station Software to Meet the Requirements of the Mia Facilities Protection Department. Deadline06 Jun 2024 5165081 Cyber Attack Protection Software Package Deadline05 Jun 2024 5165341 Procurement of Snow and Drift Cleaning Services for Roads, Gullies and Canals of Local Importance. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5165832 Department of Juvenile Justice Commissary Items Deadline28 May 2024 5165833 Consumable School Supplies Deadline28 May 2024 5165834 24-007 Chantilly Drive Sidewalk Project Deadline28 May 2024 5165835 Waste Disposal Services Deadline28 May 2024 5165836 WGTC Roof Replacement - LaGrange Campus Deadline28 May 2024 5165837 Renovations Student Success Center A - Paulding Deadline28 May 2024 5165839 2024-09 PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR Deadline28 May 2024 5165840 Parking Lot for SRO Building Deadline28 May 2024 5165841 Turkey Luncheon Meat Deadline28 May 2024 5165842 Sewerage System Improvements Modifications to the WPCP Deadline28 May 2024 5165843 Request for Proposal - Electrical Services Program Deadline28 May 2024 5165844 Replacement of Sewer Pumps Deadline28 May 2024 5165845 RFP 24-590 Fernbank Science Center Planetarium System Upgrades Deadline28 May 2024 5165846 PPV-10-2032 - Dining Learning and Well-Being Center Commissioning Services Deadline28 May 2024 5165847 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000366 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svcs PI 621720 Deadline28 May 2024 5165848 CCSD School Nutrition for Refrigeration-Warmer-Range SN-05-28-24C Deadline28 May 2024 5165849 CCSD Beverage Products Request SNP-05-28-24B Deadline28 May 2024 5165850 24-0053-4 Annual Contract to Provide Various Ammunition Products and Supplies Deadline28 May 2024 5165851 24-0051-4 Preventative Maintenance Inspections and Repair Services Deadline28 May 2024 5165852 SAC 30624 Construct Auxiliary Parking Lots Deadline28 May 2024 5165853 Gamble Building Renovations Deadline28 May 2024 5165955 RFP 24-65 Medicaid Billing Services Annual Contract Deadline28 May 2024 5165957 Pest Control Services Bid Solicitation No 2024-0009 Deadline28 May 2024 5166614 1.Cover Of The State Document Confirming Higher Education - Diploma 2. Cover Of The Certificate Deadline07 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us