Georgia Tenders - 29 May 2024

24 tenders published in Georgia on 29 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 May 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5170508 Classroom Building-Chiller Replacement Deadline29 May 2024 5170730 RFQ 24-162 - MILK PRODUCTS 2024-2025 Deadline29 May 2024 5170733 RFP 24-163 - PUMPING and CLEANING OF GREASE TRAPS Deadline29 May 2024 5170734 RP004-24 Provision of Architectural Engineering A E Design Services and Support for the Gwinnet Deadline29 May 2024 5170743 RFB No 24-0029 PI 0011436 Muscogee County Buena Vista Rd Improvements at Spiderweb Phase II Re-Bid Deadline29 May 2024 5170745 Bid Ref 24-056 Microbusiness Center Waterproofing Deadline29 May 2024 5170747 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000374 Demolition UST and Removal Svcs PI 0007841 Deadline29 May 2024 5170748 PREA Auditor Services Deadline29 May 2024 5171755 SY25 Food Service Deadline29 May 2024 5171757 RFP P24110 Natural Gas Deadline29 May 2024 5172247 T32-D3-VegitationRemoval-HenryI-75 I-675-160634 Deadline29 May 2024 5172249 T32-D1-PavPres-SR52-SR365-HALL-160110 Deadline29 May 2024 5172250 RFQ 2423-A Barrier Netting for Brooks Park Field 1 Deadline29 May 2024 5172252 Hardware and Software Maintenance for current Arista Switches for Office of Technology Department I Deadline29 May 2024 5172253 HOMERVILLE WATER SERVICE LINE INVENTORY Deadline29 May 2024 5172254 Concession Phase 3 Hybrid Retail Pre-Proposal Conference Deadline29 May 2024 5172256 Cedartown Library Renovation Deadline29 May 2024 5172257 24-057 ART SUPPLIES Deadline29 May 2024 5172260 RFP-PS-24-02 REBID Public Services Exterior Renovation Deadline29 May 2024 5172261 Reidsville 2022-24 LMIG Deadline29 May 2024 5172262 Purchase Delivery and Installation of New Eleiko Fitness Equipment Deadline29 May 2024 5172264 Flooring Services Deadline29 May 2024 5172265 2024 LMIG Resurfacing Deadline29 May 2024 5173711 Purchase of 1. Cover of the state document confirming higher education - diploma2. Cover of the certificate Deadline07 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us