Georgia Tenders - 3 June 2024

30 tenders published in Georgia on 3 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 3 June 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5197139 State Procurement of Various Parts, Accessories and Cards for the Plastic Card Printer by the Parliament of Georgia. Deadline10 Jun 2024 5197151 Purchase of State document confirming higher education - contents of diploma - 4040 pieces, Certificate - 150 pieces Deadline11 Jun 2024 5199241 procurement of various vitamins and nutritional supplements for the intensive physical training needs of the Big 10 team of "Rugby Club Batumi" LLC for the 2024-2025 season Deadline13 Jun 2024 5202374 24-046 DO CO Solid Waste Scale Replacement Deadline03 Jun 2024 5202376 Long County School Nutrition Program IFB Paper Chemical Deadline03 Jun 2024 5202377 Long County School Nutrition Program IFB - Milk Deadline03 Jun 2024 5202378 Long County School Nutrition IFB - Food Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204053 Runway Line of Sight Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204054 Audio visual and theatrical lighting systems Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204055 Agency Contract - Annual Lawn Care Services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204056 RP015-24 Provision of Collection Services for Aged Accounts Receivable on an Annual Contract Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204057 Long County School Nutrition Program IFB-Produce Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204058 IFB B50391- Procurement of Bus Midlife Overhual Parts Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204059 FVSU General Contractor Task Order Services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204060 Downtown Streetscape Phase IV Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204061 Doors Frames Hardware and Installation Services for AMS Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204062 Building H Renovations - Marietta Campus Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204063 24-067 Oakridge Forest Subdivision Stormwater Improvements Phase 2 Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204064 Walker Road Water Main Replacement Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204065 SY25 Food Service Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204066 Taxiway Pavement Rehabilitation Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204067 Lawn Landscape Maintenance Management Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204068 LMIG TSPLOST Resurfacing Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204069 Calculators for Student Use Testing Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204070 Request for Quotation RFQ for Pest Control Services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204136 BL071-24 Sale of Surplus Property at Cedars Road Deadline03 Jun 2024 5204385 State Procurement Of Information And Cyber-security Support Services Deadline11 Jun 2024 5204595 Purchase of 10 (Ten) Units of Drone Elements for the Needs of the Department of Environmental Supervision of the State Government Deadline07 Jun 2024 5205859 The purpose of this Request for Quote (RFQ) is to Establish a one-time purchase order for the installation of a dock at 405 Vogal State Park Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512 for the Vogal Deadline24 Jun 2024 5206317 State procurement of various parts, accessories and cards for the plastic card printer by the Parliament of Georgia. Deadline10 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us