Georgia Tenders - 5 June 2024

29 tenders published in Georgia on 5 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 June 2024, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5221076 The Object of Purchase is One Thermal Drone. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5222023 24-203 Taxiway F Reconstruction Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222024 BL070-24 Purchase Only and Purchase Installation of Sod on an Annual Contract Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222025 Staffing Services Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222027 SRTA 25-002 Marketing and Communications Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222073 Paint Interior Exterior and Accessories Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222074 Garbage Services - Dodge State Prison Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222075 BD MAX Systems and Service Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222076 66821-24-RFP-B8399 012 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222078 2024 LMIG Resurfacing and Restriping Road Projects Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222079 RFP-PS-24-03 Safe Streets and Roads for All Action Plan Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222080 Storm Drainage Improvements to Serve Woodbridge Subdivision Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222081 RIVERLANDS TRAIL STREAMBANK STABILIZATION Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222092 RFP 24-070 COPY PAPER Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222121 Locally Sourced Minimally Processed Georgia BBQ and Meat Products Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222136 FOOD PAPER CHEMICAL BIDS Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222138 Electrostatic Painting for Fayette County Public Schools RFQ 24-045-075 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222140 Effingham County School Nutrition IFB 50324 Food Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222141 Cherokee County Aggregate Supplier Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222142 2024-13 Architectural Design Services Conyers Street Gym Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222180 Tift County Food Bid SY 24-25 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222181 T32-D7-Barrier Wall Ramp I75-I85-160993 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222183 FEMA Position Specific Courses Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222184 RFP 2024-003 Stewart Mill Rd at Heritage Valley Dr Intersection Improvements Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222185 BID 24-42 Resurfacing of Various County Roads Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222187 Medical Director Services for Fire Services Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222190 RFQ 24-500670 Design Services for Flat Shoals Parkway SR 155 Sidewalk from Columbia Drive to Wesl Deadline05 Jun 2024 5222359 Georgia Software package and information systems Operations and Business Support System OSS-BSS Network Analyzer Optical Measurement Tools Billing ETC Deadline21 Jun 2024 5223433 Georgia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Supply and Delivery of Observation and patrolling equipment II Deadline12 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us