Georgia Tenders - 6 June 2024

44 tenders published in Georgia on 6 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 June 2024, across industries like Defence, Park Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Park Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5232852 The Object of Purchase is One Thermal Drone. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5235485 Agency Contract Landscape Services-Coffee Campus Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235487 COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS FOR CITY COUNCIL DAIS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235492 RFP 24-03 Fee Study Services for Stonecrest Georgoa Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235493 ITB 2024-013 Hugh Howell Rd Sidewalk Construction Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235506 RUNWAY PAVEMENT REHABILITATION Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235527 Middle School Field Upgrades Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235534 ITB 24-101666 Aviation Fuel for Police Helicopters Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew Deadline06 Jun 2024 5235545 ITB 2024-012 Hugh Howell Trail Phase II Construction Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236315 Shade Structure Installation Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236316 82700 - Agency Contract for Grounds Maintenance Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236317 25007 RFPQ MIDDLE OCONEE EAST TRUNK SANITARY SEWER IMPROVMENTS Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236319 Russell ES HVAC Improvements Phase 1 B24131 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236322 Water Line Extension Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236324 VSU RFQ- Task Order Landscape Contractor Services Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236328 Taxiway Lighting Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236330 Sylvania WPCP Upgrades Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236332 Still Elementary School HVAC Improvements Phase 1 B24130 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236334 RFP 24-51 Cloud-based Visitor and Volunteer Tracking Solution Annual Contract Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236338 Jones Bridge Road at Sargent Road and Douglas Road Intersection Improvements Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236341 JOHN DAVIS REC CNTR LOW VOLTAGE RFP Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236345 ITB 2024-011 Fellowship Road Safety Improvements Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236526 24-012 Sanitary Sewer Basins PC1271 PC1788 Pre-cleaning and CCTV Inspections Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236533 Blaine Station Development 2024 RFQ Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236538 Bid 24-48 Laptop and Tablet Repair Services Annual Contract Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236541 Agency Contract Lanscaping Services-Ben Hill Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236542 24-012 Sanitary Sewer Basins PC1271 PC1788 Pre-cleaning and CCTV Inspections Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236546 24-010 Test Well Drilling Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236547 2024 Water System Improvements Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236548 SOS Small to Medium Printing Contract Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236549 Kennesaw ES HVAC Improvements Phase 1 B24129 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236550 ITB 2024-009 City Hall Interior Renovations Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236551 24-005 Janitorial Services for the City of Flowery Branch Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236553 2024013-BID3313 TIA 2 GROUP 3 RESURFACING Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236554 RFP 24-57 Swimming Pool Maintenance Services Annual Contract Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236555 LCUA Water Storage Tank Maintenance RFP Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236557 2024 LMIG Paving Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236558 003-PUR-2025 RESTOCK OF COPY PRINTER PAPER Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236559 24-122 Stormwater Repair Unit Price Contract Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236560 2024 LMIG PROJECT Deadline06 Jun 2024 5236571 ITB 24-76 Construction of Fire Station 1 and Emergency Services Headquarters Deadline06 Jun 2024 5237033 Purchase of GPS (GNSS receiver) device Deadline17 Jun 2024 5237128 Procurement of a Plastic Holster ( Deadline17 Jun 2024 5237130 Procurement of a plastic holster ( Deadline17 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us