Georgia Tenders - 20 June 2024

54 tenders published in Georgia on 20 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 June 2024, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5329833 AMI Water Meter Replacement Deadline19 Jul 2024 5330944 State license plate recognition camera Deadline19 Jul 2024 5331116 Water Treatment Services Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331117 RFP-DWM-CON-2403-1240245 South Utoy Trunk Relief System and Sewer Replacement - 1B Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331118 RFP 24-FD01 Fire-Rescue Physical Evaluations Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331119 REI AE50443 - Clayton Southlake BRT And Airport Connectivity Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331120 Newtown Park Tennis Courts Rebuild Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331121 ITB 2024-778 Electrical Upgrades Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331122 ITB 2024-010 Tucker Town Green Construction Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331123 Courthouse Expansion Project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331124 CL04-2401 FCS HVAC RM to Big Creek ES Daves Creek ES South Forsyth HS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331125 Ballot Image Auditing Tool Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331158 IFB B24041 LED Message Board Signs Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331159 Hazardous and Biological Waste Services Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331160 GDC-24-Dodge-SP-006 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331161 BAPRC Facilitator Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331162 RP021-24 Provision of Watershed Improvements on an Annual Contract Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331163 BL072-24 Department of Transportation Central Site Improvements Project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331164 427-24 River Trail Middle School Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331167 CLSU J-434 PM Renovation of Harry Downs Building for Nursing Dental Hygiene Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331220 BL080-24 Inspection Maintenance and Repair of Hoists and Cranes on an Annual Contract Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331221 2409-B Heavy Rescue Apparatus Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331222 24-0018-4 Repair Fabrication and Installation of HVAC Rooftop Ductwork Insulation Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331223 CSU-225-24 RICHARDS HALL AHU REPLACEMENT Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331224 Update Back Gate Entrance Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331225 24-030-LH HVAC Maintenance Services Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331226 24-029-LH Tennis and Pickle Ball Courts Resurfacing and Repairs Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331227 24-026-LH Hollingsworth Road Sidewalk Improvements Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331228 24-027-LH Landfill Wastewater Pump System Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331229 24-024-LH Security Guard Services for Macon-Bibb County Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331230 24-023-LH Rosa Parks Square Renovation Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331231 24-022-LH Traffic Signal Repair and Maintenance Services Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331232 010-SNS-2025 SMALL EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331233 RFP 24-53 Nursing Services Annual Contract Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331234 High Service Finished Water Pump Refurbishment Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331235 AMI-ENDPOINTS Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331236 RFP 24-080 AI Cleaners Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331237 Memorial Park Parking Lot Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331238 IFB - School Nutrition Food Products Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331239 Heavy Equipment Rental Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331240 24-022 NORTH POINT PARKWAY PIPE ASSESSMENT Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331241 Food Bid Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331242 Superior Court Technology Installation Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331259 24-021-LH Grave Digger Services Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331260 FOOD SAFETY AND SANITATION PROGRAM Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331261 TEMP AGENCY LABOR Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331262 55 ft 4wd articulating non-overcenter aerial device bucket truck with fiberglass upper boom Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331269 wastewater treatment plant clarifier repairs Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331440 Alterations to Lowndes County Fire Station Headquarters 10 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331441 24-0078-3 Annual Contract for Service Uniforms for the Chatham County Fire Department Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331442 SureFire Scout Lights Deadline20 Jun 2024 5331443 011-PUR-2025 CATALOG DISCOUNTS FOR SCIENCE SUPPLIES Deadline20 Jun 2024 5332000 Purchase of compatible credit cards for the ENTRUST CR805 device owned by the purchaser. Deadline02 Jul 2024 5332364 Purchase of printing services of internally displaced persons - IDP certificates by the IDP - IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Provision Agency. Deadline28 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us