Georgia Tenders - 8 July 2024

22 tenders published in Georgia on 8 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 July 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5428641 RFQ-ICT Support Service Provision for UN Women Georgia Country Office Deadline15 Jul 2024 5430176 Purchase of Drone --------------- 3 sets ofequipment:1. Drone – 1 piece;2. Remote control - 1 piece;3. Intelligent accumulator - 3 pieces;4. Noiseless propellers (3 pairs) – 6 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5434382 Janitorial Services for the Georgia Housing and Finance Authority Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434384 Main Street Office and Community Center Design Renovation Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434388 STORMWATER MASTER PLAN Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434390 Audio Visual and Theatrical lighting system Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434392 25010 Game Day Parking Services Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434393 Water System Management - Autry State Prison Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434411 RFP 383 - Ice Cream and Candy Store Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434427 RFP 382 - Coffee Shop Operation Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434442 RFP 381 - Grab GO Fast-Casual Restaurant and Beer Garden Operation Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434452 GGC J-440 DP Building A - HVAC Renewal and Central Core Renovation Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434456 2024 LRA Street Resurfacing Bids Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434459 24-207 2024 2025 Truck Animal Transport Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434460 Gym Floor Replacement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5434462 24-046 Uniform Pricing Deadline08 Jul 2024 5435217 PNA-484-080824 Load Rating Services Statewide Deadline08 Jul 2024 5435218 Fencing Installation and Repair Services Deadline08 Jul 2024 5436290 Traffic monitoring service of 100 (one hundred) units of GPS devices and 100 (one hundred) units of vehicles with GPS devices Deadline15 Jul 2024 5436294 State purchase of magnetic cards. Deadline15 Jul 2024 5436295 Prequalification for the Supply, delivery and Installation of solar street lighting for the financial year 2024/2025. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5436305 Traffic monitoring service of 100 (one hundred) units of GPS devices and 100 (one hundred) units of vehicles with GPS devices Deadline15 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us