Georgia Tenders - 9 July 2024

46 tenders published in Georgia on 9 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5443069 Vanguard Industrial Road Water Main Extension and State Road 299 Water Main Upgrade Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443075 T-32 Highway Mowing Maintenance Services Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443089 RFP 24-PW06 HVAC Maintenance On-Call Services Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443256 RFQ RFP Preliminary Engineering Report Design Services Construction Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443258 RFQ RFP Grant Writing Administrative Related Grant Services Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443260 New half ton 4WD Truck Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443281 Two New Front End Loaders Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443283 One New Track Type Tractor Bulldozer Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443284 GREENWAY TRAIL SAFETY IMPROVEMENTS Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443286 Underground Stormwater System Inspection Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443287 SB037-24 RHODES JORDAN TRAIL CONNECTION Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443288 Harrison High School Renovations P24155 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443292 GDC-24-Walker-SP-050-DP Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443295 Develop a Concept Based On The Feasibility and Operational Assessment of Various Roundabout Design O Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443297 BID 24-43 Replacement Flooring at Henry County Police Headquarters Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443298 2444-A Dust Control Service Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443300 Bid Ref 25-001 Speed Table Construction Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443302 227-24 Districtwide Pavement Marking Services Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443304 Towns Elementary School Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443306 TCSG-414-DP SCR RAAME Center - Spalding Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443307 RFP REF DEAM 2406-1240312 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443308 GSW 39-01-21 Sewer Line Upgrade Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443309 GDC-164A Autry State Prison Campus Wide Upgrades Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443310 Dewar Elementary School Addition Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443313 CAMPBELL CAMP WATER MATERIAL Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443314 Bid 25-04 Emergency Response Vehicle Equipment Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443315 24-0072-2 Lake Mayer and Rio Vista Parks Multi-Surface Court Improvements Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443317 2024-008 LMIG LRA Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443318 2024 LMIG Resurfacing Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443321 0058 DHS DISHWASHER PROJECT Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443323 Lane Road Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443324 Camden County High School Stadium Renovations Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443325 Stand-By Power Generators and Installation Bid Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443326 Lenox 2022 CDBG Storm Drain Improvements Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443330 Rear Loading Refuse Truck Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443522 Bi-Directional Amplifier BDA System Install Clarke Middle School Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443523 SERVICE LINE INVENTORY Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443524 Reinhardt College Parkway at Reservoir Road Intersection Improvements Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443527 CIVIL CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443529 ITB - HOUSE DEMOLITION Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443530 19030 Bio-ChemicalCompounds, Organicand Inorganic:Ammonia Derivatives, Amines, Amides, Imines, Imides Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443532 20085 Uniforms, Blended Fabric Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443534 HVAC Wall Unit Replacement WUR-2025 RFP Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443535 RFP 24-090 School Office Supplies Deadline09 Jul 2024 5443537 CLSU J-434 DP Renovation of Harry Downs Building for Nursing Dental Hygiene Deadline09 Jul 2024 5444771 One New Track Type Mini Excavator Deadline09 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us