Georgia Tenders - 12 July 2024

26 tenders published in Georgia on 12 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 12 July 2024, across industries like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5461994 ACQUISITION OF IMPLEMENTS AND ANTI-RIOT EQUIPMENT FOR GADMCL CONTROL AGENTS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5462442 Providing Timber/timber Resource Production Services In The 15th Liter Of The First Quarter Of The Samtskhe-javakheti Forestry Service, Adigeni Forestry District, Utkisubani Forest Deadline26 Jul 2024 5462541 Technical Service Of Vehicles Listed On The Balance Sheet Of The Smegrelo-zemo Svaneti Police Department Of The Ministry Of Internal Affairs (taking Into Account Spare Parts/lubric Deadline12 Aug 2024 5463737 The object of purchase is a special firnish for round timber (log) marking (with appropriate numbering) Deadline22 Jul 2024 5463744 State purchase of FM 1000 radio transmitter and FM 50 radio transmitter Deadline18 Jul 2024 5463872 Purchasing a cryptographic security certificate (SSL). Deadline18 Jul 2024 5464190 Renovation of Douglasville Conference Center Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464192 RFP 2024-04 Brownfield Cleanup Grant Addendum One Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464194 RFP 2024-04 Brownfield Cleanup Grant - Professional Services Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464196 GDC-24-MONT-SP-049-DP Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464197 RFQ RFP 2024 ENG-122j ROW Acquisition Services Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464199 RP002-24 Construction Manager at Risk CMAR for the F Wayne Hill Water Resources Center Biosolids Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464201 Bid Ref 24-044R Traffic Signal Upgrades Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464203 Utility Locating Marking Services Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464205 RFP IT APD 2405-1240294 APD System Analytics Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464208 RFQ for Engineering Services Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464210 2WD Trucks - Customer Service Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464212 RFQ 25-001 Surface Parking Lot at 2688 Atlanta Road Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464214 Downtown Master Plan Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464216 PINNACLE PARK DREDGING Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464219 Regional Office Landscaping Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464220 RFQ 24-001 - Buford Highway Pedestrian Improvements Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464222 GSOU J-433 DP College of Business Renovation Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464225 Lawn Maintenance Bid 2024 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464227 PNA-484-081324 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5464333 RFI IT DAIM 2406-1240314 Electronic Legislative Management System ELMS Deadline12 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us