Georgia Tenders - 24 July 2024

44 tenders published in Georgia on 24 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 24 July 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5526123 Elevator DLM Upgrades Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526124 Division I- Water System Improvements Deep Well No 1 2 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526125 Athletic FacilityConstruction Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526127 Fire Suppression Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526181 Division III- Water System Improvements Georgia Highway 119 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526183 Division II- Water System Improvements Old Highway 46 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526203 Purchase of Harley Davidson Police Motorcycles Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526204 RP029-24 Provision of Damage Recovery Services on an Annual Contract w Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526205 430-24 Westlake HS Milton HS Roswell HS A V Projects Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526207 103-25 Tutoring Services for Fulton County Private Schools Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526208 Tire and Rubber Scrap Recycling Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526209 TCSG-419-DP Hank Aaron Academy Expansion Renovation Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526211 Safe Streets for All Grant Implementation Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526213 Road Resurfacing Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526214 Request for Proposal - On-Call Pump Repair Services Program Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526216 RFP 24-007 Pickleball Courts Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526217 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000387 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 231210 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526218 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000385 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0001757 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526219 ITB 24-591 Vent Hood Cleaning Services Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526220 Colquitt County LMIG 2024 Paving Draining Improvements Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526221 Bid 2025-03 - Water Tractor Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526223 Grounds Maintenance for Ditches Canals - Event No 10805 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5526224 Street Repair and Resurfacing - Event No 10947 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5529226 TENNIS COURT RESURFACE BOWDON HIGH USING NOI TO UTILIZE THRU SOURCEWELL Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529243 Robotic Portable Stream-Sampling System Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529272 ITB 24-101671 Electrical Switchgear Inspection and Repair Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529280 BL093-24 Purchase of Meal Packaging Trays and Film on an Annual Contract Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529323 BL090-24 Purchase of Soft Armor Ballistic Vests Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529326 BL087-24 Lawrenceville Bicentennial Plaza Sculpture Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529329 Repair and Replacement of Plate Glass Windows Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529330 RF 230042 CMAR - New Kings Bridge Road Park Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529332 Invitation for bid SN-07-24-24A Ice Cream Products Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529333 ITB 24-PW06 Morris Road Widening Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529334 ARPA - Murray Street Workforce Housing Phase 2 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529335 048-24 Unity Point Park Improvements Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529337 RFP-25-005 Low-Voltage Wiring for New Union County Elementary Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529338 RFP 2024-05 Pavilion Renovation Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529392 24RFP142770K-CRB Project Management Enterprise Application Software Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529393 Waste Compactor Repair and Maintenance Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529395 Oscar Wynn Road Paving Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529400 Ford Transit Van for Fayette County Public Schools RFQ 25-004-075 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529402 2024 Stormwater Deadline24 Jul 2024 5529404 Crisp Co Ga Recreation Dept 2024 2025 Uniform Equipment Bid RFP Deadline24 Jul 2024 5531739 Tenders are invited for 7 (seven) pieces for Deadline06 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us