Georgia Tenders - 2 August 2024

29 tenders published in Georgia on 2 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 August 2024, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5589840 The object of purchase is armored vehicles in accordance with the technical task. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5593103 Purchase Is Armored Vehicles Deadline12 Aug 2024 5595095 PNA-484-100224 Dam Engineering and Inspection Services Deadline02 Sep 2024 5595098 RFP-REF-DEAM-2404-1240322 Elevator Modernization Service Deadline28 Aug 2024 5595099 4WD Backhoe with Utility Attachment Deadline27 Aug 2024 5595100 RFQ-Operations Maintenance Management of Water Sewer Street Depts Deadline23 Aug 2024 5595101 RFP PS DOT 2401-1240229 Engineering Design Services for Moreland Avenue and Dekalb Avenue Deadline21 Aug 2024 5595102 T32-D3-VegetationRemoval-CowetaI85 NB-163243 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5595103 T32-D3-PCC I75BibbCrawfordPeach-163603 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5595179 RFP P25015 FNS School Nutrition Software Deadline30 Aug 2024 5595180 Natural Turf Athletic Field Maintenance 25-0703-P-LP Deadline30 Aug 2024 5595181 RFP-REF-DEAM-2405-1240308 Cafeteria Operation and Management Deadline29 Aug 2024 5595182 ITB 25-004 Old Rucker Park Improvements Deadline29 Aug 2024 5595183 FY 2024 Paving Improvements Deadline29 Aug 2024 5595184 Cottage Innovations Center Deadline28 Aug 2024 5595218 ARPA INO Improvements at Bailey St Elizabeth and Garlintgon Parks Deadline12 Sep 2024 5595219 2024 SPLOST IV JC Hamilton Road Deadline11 Sep 2024 5595220 IFB PS DOA 2407-1250018 FLAGS AND FLAGPOLE PARTS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5595221 Liberty City Drainage Improvements - Vassar Street - Event No 11025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5595223 FY 2024 GDOT LMIG SAP PROJECT Deadline09 Sep 2024 5595224 2024 CU Settingdown Creek Gravity Sewer Main Ext Project 834 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5595226 RFP for Construction Professional Deadline06 Sep 2024 5595227 25-003-LH Installation of Security Camera System Middle Georgia Regional Airport Deadline05 Sep 2024 5595229 25-001-LH Non-Exclusive Automobile Rental Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5595231 RFB 2025 - 01 Little River Park Office Building Renovation Deadline04 Sep 2024 5595234 Greene County High School Baseball Field Renovation - Phase 1 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5595235 City of Nicholls- Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services Deadline03 Sep 2024 5595237 Request for Proposals for Professional Auditing Services Deadline02 Sep 2024 5595240 General Contractors for Housing Program Deadline03 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us