Georgia Tenders - 7 August 2024

37 tenders published in Georgia on 7 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 August 2024, across industries like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5614847 Fire Suppression Deadline23 Jul 2024 5614871 2024 Remington Park B-Fields batting Cage Deadline23 Jul 2024 5614874 Division I- Water System Improvements Deep Well No 1 2 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615464 Purchase of Harley Davidson Police Motorcycles Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615466 RP029-24 Provision of Damage Recovery Services on an Annual Contract w Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615474 430-24 Westlake HS Milton HS Roswell HS A V Projects Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615591 103-25 Tutoring Services for Fulton County Private Schools Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615592 Tire and Rubber Scrap Recycling Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615593 TCSG-419-DP Hank Aaron Academy Expansion Renovation Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615595 Safe Streets for All Grant Implementation Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615596 Road Resurfacing Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615597 Request for Proposal - On-Call Pump Repair Services Program Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615598 RFP 24-007 Pickleball Courts Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615600 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000387 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 231210 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615601 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000385 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0001757 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615603 ITB 24-591 Vent Hood Cleaning Services Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615605 Colquitt County LMIG 2024 Paving Draining Improvements Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615606 Bid 2025-03 - Water Tractor Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615608 Street Repair and Resurfacing - Event No 10947 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615609 Grounds Maintenance for Ditches Canals - Event No 10805 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615612 Elevator DLM Upgrades Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615614 Division III- Water System Improvements Georgia Highway 119 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5615616 Division II- Water System Improvements Old Highway 46 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5621316 Advertisement for Bids-- Ben Hill County-- FY2023 CDBG Deadline17 Sep 2024 5621327 Advertisement for Bids- City of Nashville FY2023 CDBG Deadline12 Sep 2024 5621330 Creekland MS - HVAC Modifications Deadline10 Sep 2024 5621333 Motor Grader Lease Deadline10 Sep 2024 5621337 RFP PTC 24-08 Peachtree Corners Trails Design Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5621341 Procurement of Maintenance of Way and Operations Support Services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5621342 Paper Cutter Deadline15 Aug 2024 5621343 RFQ Q25013 Disposal of Surplus Technology Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2024 5621392 Bethesda ES - HVAC Modifications Deadline05 Sep 2024 5621396 McConnell Bridge Road Drainage Improvements Deadline05 Sep 2024 5621400 25-80001-P Multipurpose Synthethic Field Maintenance Services Deadline04 Sep 2024 5621403 24-027 Design Build Catwalk or Ladders for Fuel Tanks Floyd County Deadline27 Aug 2024 5621405 Printing of The Connection Magazine Deadline22 Aug 2024 5621407 2024-044 Master Planning Design Professional Services Firearms Training Range Improvements Deadline20 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us