Georgia Tenders - 8 August 2024

22 tenders published in Georgia on 8 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 August 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5629048 FlooringMaintenanceand Repair, IncludingRefinishing and Sealing Services Deadline15 Aug 2024 5629049 BID 25-08 Drainage Improvements at Belair Drive Deadline04 Sep 2024 5629050 2455-B Starrs Mill School Tunnel Construction Deadline04 Sep 2024 5629051 VSU Merv Air Filters Deadline04 Sep 2024 5629052 Annual Contract for HVAC Repair Service and Planned Maintenance for Various Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2024 5629053 DCSD25-002 FIRE HYDRANT INSPECTIONS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5629054 Annual Contract for Fence Installations and Repairs Deadline29 Aug 2024 5629055 063-24 Stonebridge Clubhouse Renovation Deadline29 Aug 2024 5629056 Annual Contract for HVAC Repair Service and Planned Maintenance for Trane Equipment Deadline29 Aug 2024 5629057 2024 Pike County Paving Projects Deadline23 Aug 2024 5629058 2451-A Traffic Signal Maintenance Deadline21 Aug 2024 5629059 FB PS ADOT 2406-1250001 2 CATERING SERVICES FOR EMERGENCY EVENTS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5629099 Rabun County WSA Package Water Treatment System Replacement Deadline08 Oct 2024 5629101 RFP PS DCP 2406-1250013 On-Call General Planning Consultant Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5629102 Construction of New Senior Center - Pembroke Deadline12 Sep 2024 5629103 City of Pine Lake FY 2024 Road Maintenance Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5629104 Jackson County Fleet Maintenance Public Works Facility Construction manager at Risk CMAR Deadline06 Sep 2024 5629117 ABAC J-361C Chambliss Hall Renovation Deadline06 Sep 2024 5629121 RFP2025-07 Food and Beverage Vending Machine Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5629135 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000401 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svcs PI 0018361 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5629170 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000402 Demolition and Removal Svcs PI 0007841 Deadline09 Aug 2024 5629447 Within the framework of the 2025-2026 budget, the purchase of translation and interpreting services Deadline19 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us