Georgia Tenders - 14 August 2024

33 tenders published in Georgia on 14 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 14 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5664211 ITB 24-91 Replacement of Front Canopy at the Shelnutt Senior Center Deadline19 Sep 2024 5664212 BL099-24 East Jones Bridge Road at Chattahoochee River Tributary Bridge Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2024 5664213 Grove Pointe-Nelson Hill Interconnection Deadline19 Sep 2024 5664214 CPA 2025-005 Paper Supplies Art Other Deadline18 Sep 2024 5664215 Old Fairburn Road Stonewall Tell Road At Union Road Deadline17 Sep 2024 5664216 CPA 2025-008 Art Supplies Bid Deadline17 Sep 2024 5664217 RFP - CITY CLASSIFICATION STUDY - 091724 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5664218 Brown St Water Improvements Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5664219 RFP 25-007 Sardis Elem Renovations Deadline16 Sep 2024 5664220 RFP 25-006 Chestatee Middle Renovations Roof HVAC Deadline16 Sep 2024 5664221 RFP 25-005 C W Davis Middle Renovations Roof HVAC Deadline16 Sep 2024 5664222 RFP 25-004 Tadmore Elem Renovations Deadline16 Sep 2024 5664223 25-005 RFP CM at RISK Deadline16 Sep 2024 5664224 RFP 25-003 Johnson High Roof HVAC Deadline13 Sep 2024 5664225 RFP 25-001 East Hall High Renovations Deadline13 Sep 2024 5664226 Crews MS - HVAC Modifications Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664227 RFP 25-002 Flowery Branch High Addition and Renovations Deadline13 Sep 2024 5664228 Unit Price Contract Supply Install of Audio Video Equipment for Various Locations Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664229 DSC MEP and Life Safety Task Order Services Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664230 FY2025 Master Task Order Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664231 DSC GC and Hardscapes Paving Task Order Services Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664232 24RFP1320756A-BKJ State Intergovernmental Interagency Affairs Services Deadline11 Sep 2024 5664233 DBHDD Promotional Products Deadline03 Sep 2024 5664234 RFP for Widening and Resurfacing Road Deadline06 Sep 2024 5664235 Old Alabama Road Bridge Replacements Johns Creek and Chattahoochee Tributary Deadline29 Aug 2024 5664237 KSU - Portable Restroom Rental and Maintenance Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5664238 RP040-24 Provision of Financial Advisory Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline12 Sep 2024 5664239 Fire Uniforms REBID Deadline05 Sep 2024 5664240 Community Well Thurston Project Deadline04 Sep 2024 5664241 KSU - Athletic Medical Braces Deadline04 Sep 2024 5664242 Road Restoration and Resurfacing Project Deadline04 Sep 2024 5664243 LAP Program Management Consulting Services Deadline28 Aug 2024 5664244 RFQ Q50595 - Maintenance Facility Landscaping Services Deadline27 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us