Georgia Tenders - 16 August 2024

25 tenders published in Georgia on 16 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 August 2024, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5675023 CPA 2025-001 Custodial Stock Supplies Bid Deadline02 Oct 2024 5675024 24-163A Construction Services for Augusta Museum of History Whitney Building Addition Deadline25 Sep 2024 5675026 Construction Manager at Risk Services Deadline20 Sep 2024 5675027 Roadway Resurfacing Project Deadline19 Sep 2024 5675028 City of Jefferson - Central City WRF Phase 1 Improvements Deadline19 Sep 2024 5675029 25-005 Wills Park Equestrian Center Stall Cleaning Deadline19 Sep 2024 5675030 Community-based IPC State Contracted Bed SCB Deadline18 Sep 2024 5675031 RFP P25018 Construction Time and Materials Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675032 Collins Hill HS - HVAC Modifications Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675033 Villages of Limerick Roadway Improvements Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675034 24ITB143401C-JNJ Electronic Equipment Recycling Services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675035 Service Line Inventory Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675036 Harmon Field Lift Station Modification Improvements Deadline17 Sep 2024 5675037 Communications Consulting Services Deadline16 Sep 2024 5675038 RFP 2460-P Commercial Driver s License Training Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675039 GAE-025-CM New Sheep Goat and Swine Barn Arena Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675040 CL03-2404 FCS HVAC RM to Cumming ES Haw Creek ES Otwell MS Riverwatch MS Settles Bridge ES Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675041 25-104 On-Call Arboricultural Services Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675042 4x4 Half Ton Pickup - Electric Dept Deadline10 Sep 2024 5675043 J-419 PM Dental College of Georgia Building Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675044 Transportation Gas and Diesel Fuel Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675045 T32-D2-Bridge Maint-A3 Emanuel-164425 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675046 Uniforms for Fire Services Deadline30 Aug 2024 5675047 RFQ 24-3003840 Document Management Solution Deadline26 Aug 2024 5675048 T32-D1-PavPres-SR11-Union-Patching-162464 Deadline25 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us