Georgia Tenders - 19 August 2024

29 tenders published in Georgia on 19 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5677396 City of Hawkinsville Community Development Block Grant Engineering Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5677397 66812-25-0007C Huckaby Sports Complex Bid C - Ball Field Lighting Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5677398 66812-25-0007B Huckaby Sports Complex Bid B - Concession Reno New Bathrooms Shelter Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5677399 RFQ - Engineering Services for Water System Improvements Deadline23 Sep 2024 5677400 66812-25-0007C Huckaby Sports Complex Bid C - Ball Field Lighting Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5677401 Fire Station Roof Replacement Deadline20 Sep 2024 5677403 FY 2025 Vertical Mowing Contract I rebid Deadline20 Sep 2024 5677405 Fixed Base Operation Rehabilitation Deadline19 Sep 2024 5677407 24-004 Professional Lawn Care and Grounds Maintenance Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5677410 RFQ P 25009 On-Call Wet Well Cleaning FY25 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5677411 Bid Ref 25-008 Well No 33 Rehabilitation Deadline17 Sep 2024 5677413 RFP-AM-DWM-2406-1240325 On-Call Major Electrical Repairs and Maintenance Services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5677415 NOIA-484-08162024P3 I-285 East Express Lanes Project Deadline16 Sep 2024 5677440 66812-25-0007A Huckaby Sports Complex Bid A - Ball Field Fence Dugout Concrete Improvements Deadline24 Sep 2024 5677688 25-009 Airport Runway Painting Rubber Removal Deadline16 Sep 2024 5677689 2024 LRA PROJECT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677690 Stewart County EMS Ambulance Shed Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677691 Special Event Parking Management Services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677692 Traction Elevator Modernization Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677693 EMR - Student Athletes Deadline07 Sep 2024 5677694 24-0123-3 Purchase and Installation of Two 2 Alignment Lift Systems Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677695 T32-D1-SoundBarrier-Repair-I-85-164473 Deadline31 Aug 2024 5677696 Bid Ref 25-002 Building Stabilization Albany Herald Deadline30 Aug 2024 5677697 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000400 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svcs PI 0015955 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5677727 RFP 25-010 Food Service Lines Deadline16 Sep 2024 5677728 Installation of Outdoor Stadium Lights for Recreation Complex REC-2024-A004 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677729 24GRANT136773B-RT - Notice of Funding Opportunity NOFO FY24 25 Continuum Deadline13 Sep 2024 5681850 Procurement of Cyber ​​Ark Privileged Access Management System upgrade and system high availability. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5682196 Legal entity under public law - Training Center of the State Security Service of Georgia Deadline26 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us