Georgia Tenders - 20 August 2024

31 tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5692249 25-002-LH Master Plan and Development for Lake Tobesofkee RFP Deadline05 Dec 2024 5692251 ITB 24-101692 Sign Replacement Project N Hairston S Stone Mountain-Lithonia and Wesley Chapel Deadline25 Sep 2024 5692253 IFB B50578 - Software Maintenance Support for Genetec Closed Circuit Television Camera System and Deadline24 Sep 2024 5692255 Charter Bus Service Deadline23 Sep 2024 5692257 Emergency Vehicle Packages Installation RFQ 2024-0031 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5692259 4 New Pursuit Vehicles Deadline19 Sep 2024 5692269 2 New Sideloader Trash Trucks Deadline19 Sep 2024 5692270 PAVING PROJECT - CEMETERY ROADS Deadline19 Sep 2024 5692271 BL102-24 Provision of Carpet and Solid Floor Replacement on an Annual Contract Deadline18 Sep 2024 5692272 Perry Lane Road Drainage Improvements Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5692273 Chapel Crossing Road Drainage Improvements Construction Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5692274 Loganville ARPA Paving Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5692276 400-25 Crabapple Crossing Sweet Apple Elementary Schools Roof Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2024 5692277 CCGA Beverage Pouring Vending Deadline17 Sep 2024 5692278 Covington Municipal Airport -Partial Taxiway B1 Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5692279 BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5692280 Impact 46 Interior Renovation Deadline16 Sep 2024 5692281 Brumbelow Rd Fire Station 63 and Police Substation Construction Project Deadline16 Sep 2024 5692282 Right of Way Maintenance Deadline12 Sep 2024 5692283 RENOVATIONS TO MARY VINSON MEMORIAL LIBRARY Deadline12 Sep 2024 5692284 Janitorial Services for Douglas Regional Office Deadline11 Sep 2024 5692335 Promise Scholarship Program Digital Platform Deadline09 Sep 2024 5692336 GSOU J-419 DP Dental College of Georgia Building Deadline09 Sep 2024 5692337 T32-D7-Landscape-I20 Lee St Lowery Blvd-16488 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5692338 T32-D6-VegRemove Carroll SR 20-164090 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5692339 T32-D6-VegRemov-Carroll I20 EB 19-24-164267 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5692340 T32-D6-SignMaint-I75-164262 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5692341 DOG RIVER RESERVOIR EXPANSION PROJECT Deadline28 Aug 2024 5692342 Conference Center Carpet Replacement Deadline27 Aug 2024 5692343 855- 18 ft Boat with Trailer Deadline27 Aug 2024 5692344 Parker Hannifin Cylinders Deadline21 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us