Georgia Tenders - 22 August 2024

38 tenders published in Georgia on 22 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 August 2024, across industries like Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5702123 RFP-Delivery of the two 80-hour Training Courses -Shida Kartli Kvemo Kartli Deadline04 Sep 2024 5702124 RFP-Delivery of two 62-hour Training Courses - Kakheti Deadline04 Sep 2024 5702126 RFP-Delivery of the two 80-hour Training Courses in Kakheti Deadline04 Sep 2024 5702128 RFP-Delivery of two 62-hour Training Courses-Samtskhe-Javakheti Samegrelo region Deadline04 Sep 2024 5708438 The object of the purchase is the service of making changes to the financial education web page of the National Bank of Georgia and technical support of the same web page. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5708615 Grape Juice 100 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5708618 Beef Trim Deadline27 Aug 2024 5709186 Repair And Maintenance Of Vehicles Of Different Brands Listed On The Balance Sheet Of The Mtskheta - Mtianeti Police Department (taking Into Account Spare Parts/lubricants) 01.01.2 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5709224 Repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Kakheti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline26 Aug 2024 5709861 GASOU - Kitchenware Smallwares Deadline13 Sep 2024 5709862 RP033-24 Provision of Maximo Platform Migration Professional Services on an Annual Contract Deadline13 Sep 2024 5709863 HVAC Services Deadline13 Sep 2024 5709864 Custodial RFP Deadline09 Sep 2024 5709865 BL105-24 Provision of Repair and Replacement of Electric Motors on an Annual Contract Deadline06 Sep 2024 5709866 BID 2024021-BID1414 County Vehicles Deadline05 Sep 2024 5709867 Christmas Decorating Services on an Annual Contract Deadline04 Sep 2024 5709887 25-007-LH Lake Tobesofkee Campground Renovations Deadline26 Sep 2024 5709892 25-008 S2132 Riverside Bridge Over Chattahoochee Tributary Scoping Study Deadline23 Sep 2024 5709899 2024 Paradise Park Improvements Deadline26 Sep 2024 5709901 GASOU - Cafeteria Kitchen Appliances Deadline20 Sep 2024 5709904 Road Resurfacing ITB PW 25-02 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5709909 IFB 293 Hospital Drive Stormwater Improvement Project Location 2-Phase 1 and 2 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5709911 Johnson Dean Preserve RFP PW 25-01 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5709912 Request for Proposals for Professional Engineering Services - Davis Road Deadline25 Sep 2024 5709913 24-0112-4 One 1 Pre-Engineered Metal Building CCSO Firing Range Deadline23 Sep 2024 5709914 Fitzgerald-Ben Hill County One Georgia Grant - Peachtree Business Park Deadline24 Sep 2024 5709915 WATER SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS - 2024 STANDBY POWER Deadline19 Sep 2024 5709916 Lee County High School Baseball Grandstand and Press Box Deadline19 Sep 2024 5709917 BL106-24 Bryson Park Synthetic Turf Replacement Deadline19 Sep 2024 5709918 Walton County Jail Gas Pipeline GMC Project CCOL230005 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5709919 FY 2024 LRA LMIG for Roadway Resurfacing Deadline18 Sep 2024 5709920 25-006-LH Security Equipment for the Law Enforcement Center 10 3 24 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5709921 Clerk of Court Scanning Project Deadline17 Sep 2024 5709922 BL103-24 Gwinnett County Parking Lots Improvements Project Deadline23 Sep 2024 5709923 Architectural Services for Greene County Senior Center Expansion Deadline25 Sep 2024 5709924 BL101-24 Sweeping of Curbs and Intersections on an Annual Contract Deadline16 Sep 2024 5709925 2024-GA-20 Annual Contract for Electrical Services Deadline17 Sep 2024 5709926 BL101-24 Sweeping of Curbs and Intersections on an Annual Contract Deadline16 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us