Georgia Tenders - 28 August 2024

65 tenders published in Georgia on 28 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 August 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5741379 2024-WR-29 Shoal Creek WRF Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5741380 City of Ellenton Grant Administration FY 2025 CDBG Deadline07 Oct 2024 5741381 RFP P50484 - Professional Consultant Services for Clayton County Southlake BRT Transit-Oriented Deve Deadline04 Oct 2024 5741382 Artificial Skylight for E-911 Center Design Installation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5741383 24-0131-2 Basketball Court Surfacing at Westlake Lamarville Parks Re-solicitation-Funded by ARPA Deadline03 Oct 2024 5741384 RFP 2467-P Hazard Mitigation Plan Update - 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5741385 Collins Road Roadway Improvements Deadline01 Oct 2024 5741386 Mountain Tops Water Main Replacement 2024 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5741387 Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services for Wastewater Treatment Facility Deadline27 Sep 2024 5741388 ITB 2024-016 Peters Park Restroom Construction Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741389 Snellville MS - Roof Replacement Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741390 Bid 24-53-3330 Odor Control Carbon Replacement at Water Reclamation Facilities Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741391 25-001 School Nutrition Program Refrigeration Repair Service Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741392 25-009-LH Cable Installation at Lake Tobesofkee Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741393 ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS TALLAHASSEE HWY WATER MAIN CONNECTION Deadline26 Sep 2024 5741395 J-419-CM GSOU AU New Georgia Dental School Building Deadline25 Sep 2024 5741396 Park Entrance Signs Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741397 2024-17 POLICE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741398 Fire Station 8 Site Improvements and Building Renovations Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741399 Multimodal Transportation Implementation Plan - Event No 11088 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741400 Alternative Transportation Services - Event No 10849 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741401 RFP 2024-005 Pickens High School Phase II Renovations Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741402 Bid 25-08 On-Call Electrical Services Annual Contract Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741403 Bid 2025-08 Big Indian Creek at I-75 Sewer Upgrades Deadline24 Sep 2024 5741404 UGATPS Parking Deck Janitorial Services Deadline20 Sep 2024 5741405 Sale of commercial property Deadline20 Sep 2024 5741407 Polyaluminum Chloride Deadline19 Sep 2024 5741408 Union County Transfer Station Building Deadline18 Sep 2024 5741409 Waste Removal Deadline16 Sep 2024 5741410 850- 24 Foot Pontoon Boat with Trailer Deadline11 Sep 2024 5741411 Airfield Lighting Cable RFQ 2024-0035 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5741412 Bid_New Breathing Air Compressor System 08 2024 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5741733 Tax Data File Transmission Deadline07 Sep 2024 5741734 852 22 -23 Foot Center Console Boat Deadline06 Sep 2024 5741889 Technical service of Land Rover Santana and UAZ vehicles registered on the balance sheet of the Shida Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (taking into acco Deadline03 Sep 2024 5743528 SINOTRUK vehicle registered on the balance sheet of the Shida Kartli Police Department of the MIA (taking into account spare parts/lubricants) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5747061 66812-25-0008B Roundtree Park Bid B - New Bathrooms Dugouts Playground and Sidewalk Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5747062 66812-25-0008A Roundtree Park Bid A - Drainage Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5747063 Bid No 2018-002 Single-Family Housing Development A HUD Section 3 Opportunity Deadline01 Oct 2024 5747064 Bid Ref 25-012 Well 34 Rehabilitation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5747065 City of Buford Scum Concentrator System Deadline27 Sep 2024 5747066 RFQ 2024-021 On-Call Appraisal Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5747067 RFQ 2024-020 On-Call Right of Way Acquisition Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5747068 RFP 2024-019 Lawrenceville Road Access Management and Beautification Plan Deadline26 Sep 2024 5747069 25-005-LH Underground Utility Location Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5747070 BID 25-14 Caulking at Henry Judicial Center Deadline24 Sep 2024 5747071 BULLET RECOVERY SYSTEM FOR THE POLICE DEPARTMENT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5747072 Sodium Permanganate Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747073 Sodium Chloride Solar Salt Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747074 Polyblend Orthophosphate Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747075 Hydrofluorosilicic Acid Fluoride Deadline19 Sep 2024 5747076 KSU - Temporary Food Service Staffing Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747077 BID 25-13 Temporary Signal for Oak Grove Road at Jodeco Road Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747078 BID 25-12 Temporary Signal for East Lake Road at Airline Road Deadline18 Sep 2024 5747079 FY25 PD Vehicle Equipment Bid Deadline17 Sep 2024 5747080 BL111-24 Purchase of Automated Endpoint and Vulnerability Management Software on an Annual Contract Deadline17 Sep 2024 5747081 RP010-24 Provision of Temporary Clerical Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline16 Sep 2024 5747082 B24-14 World Dryer Hand Dryers Deadline10 Sep 2024 5747083 Library Books Deadline06 Sep 2024 5747084 Beef Patties Deadline05 Sep 2024 5747086 Road Repair - Mt Pleasant Road Deadline03 Sep 2024 5747091 853 20 to 21 Foot Center Console Bay Boat Deadline09 Sep 2024 5747107 060-24 Metropolitan Transportation Plan Deadline27 Aug 2024 5747108 RFP- Retail and Apartment Space Deadline23 Sep 2024 5747109 20 Ton Equipment Trailer Deadline04 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us